Alf E Wood Under 14s Jubilee Cup

Alf E Wood Under 14s Jubilee Cup

 

Competition Secretary: Andrew Withams
E-Mail: captainwitto@sky.com

Preliminary Round (by 22nd September)

A - Anglo European 1-6 Great Baddow
B - Becket Keys 2-5 Chelmer Valley
C - Woodbridge L-W Palmer Catholic Academy
D - Davenant 0-4 Robert Clack
E - Saffron Walden 2-3 Sandon
F - Plume 1-2 Boswells
G - Passmores Academy 1-1 Stanway (aet, 2-3 pens)
H - Thurstable 7-0 Philip Morant
I - Mayfield 2-3 Oaks Park
J - Eastbrook 0-0 All Saints (aet, Eastbrook on pens)
K - Brampton Academy 7-3 Caterham
L - Southend 4-2 Greensward Academy (aet)
M - Burnt Mill 1-5 Alec Hunter (aet)
N - Chobham Academy W-L Rokeby
O - Harris Academy Chafford Hundred 1-3 St Clere’s
P - Harris Academy Rainham 0-4 Emerson Park Academy
Q - Forest 2-0 Ilford County
R - Eastlea Community 3-1 Royal Docks
S - Highams Park L-W St Mark’s West Essex Catholic
T - King Edward VI 3-0 Moulsham
U - Woodlands 4-1 Gable Hall

First Round (by 13th October)

1 - Woodlands 2-6 Great Baddow
2 - Appleton 4-1 Boswells
3 - Chelmer Valley 0-5 Trinity
4 - Brampton Academy 5-3 Riverside
5 - St Clere's 2-3 Eastwood Academy
6 - William Edwards 3-5 King John
7 - Walthamstow Academy W-L Warren
8 - Cumberland W-L Jo Richardson Academy
9 - Clacton 3-3 Thurstable (aet, 3-4 pens)
10 - Billericay 1-9 Emerson Park Academy
11 - Stanway 3-2 Debden Park
12 - Colne Community 3-1 Helena Romanes
13 - West Hatch 0-5 Forest
14 - St Martin’s 4-3 Beauchamps
15 - Notley L-W Southend 
16 - Langdon 0-7 Chobham Academy
17 - King Edward VI W-L Hornchurch
18 - Holy Family Catholic 1-3 Eastbrook
19 - St Mark’s West Essex Catholic W-L Heathcote 
20 - Marshalls Park 3-5 Robert Clack
21 - Little Ilford 11-1 Oaks Park
22 - King Edmund 1-4 St Thomas More
23 - Hall Mead 3-6 Ockendon Academy (aet)
24 - Lister Community L-W Eastlea Community
25 - Palmer Catholic Academy 1-4 Roding Valley
26 - FitzWimarc 4-1 Shoeburyness
27 - Epping St John’s 8-2 Alec Hunter
28 - Kingsford 6-4 Barking Abbey
29 - Sydney Russell 0-3 St Bonaventure’s
30 - Sandon 3-1 Tabor Academy (aet)
31 - Shenfield 2-0 Royal Liberty
32 - Westcliff 7-0 Bromfords

Second Round (by 3rd November)

33 - Great Baddow 1-2 Appleton
34 - Trinity 2-3 Brampton Academy (aet)
35 - Eastwood Academy 0-3 King John
36 - Walthamstow Academy W-L Cumberland
37 - Thurstable 3-0 Emerson Park Academy
38 - Stanway W-L Colne Community
39 - Forest 2-1 St Martin's
40 - Southend 4-0 Chobham Academy
41 - King Edward VI 2-0 Eastbrook
42 - St Mark's West Essex Catholic 4-3 Robert Clack
43 - Little Ilford 3-4 St Thomas More
44 - Ockendon Academy 4-0 Eastlea Community
45 - Roding Valley 1-8 FitzWimarc
46 - Epping St John's 4-2 Kingsford
47 - St Bonaventure's 1-0 Sandon
48 - Shenfield 5-1 Westcliff

Third Round (by 24th November)

49 - Appleton 3-3 Brampton Manor (aet, 4-5 pens)
50 - King John 8-0 Walthamstow Academy
51 - Thurstable 6-1 Stanway
52 - Forest 2-1 Southend
53 - King Edward VI 3-2 St Mark's West Essex Catholic (aet)
54 - St Thomas More 2-3 Ockendon Academy
55 - FitzWimarc 1-2 Epping St John's
56 - St Bonaventure's 3-0 Shenfield

Quarter-Finals (by 15th December)

57 - Brampton Manor 1-0 King John
58 - Thurstable L-W Forest
59 - King Edward VI 0-7 Ockendon Academy
60 - Epping St John's 2-3 St Bonaventure's

Semi-Finals (by 26th January)

61 - Brampton Manor 3-2 Forest
62 - Ockendon Academy 0-0 St Bonaventure's (aet, 4-2 pens)

Final (Tuesday 7th May, Aveley FC)

63 - Brampton Manor 1-5 Ockendon Academy