Giffards 3-1 Greensted (Jim Smith Under 11s Seven-a-Side Memorial Cup)

Jim Smith Under 11s 7v7 Memorial Cup

Competition Secretary: GRAEME FARQUHAR

Tel: 07590 676021 (M), E-Mail: ecsfaprimary@gmail.com

All group matches to be completed by 16th November: The venue for each match is as follows: 1 vs 6, 2 vs 5, 3 vs 4, 4 vs 2, 5 vs 1, 6 vs 7, 2 vs 7, 3 vs 6, 4 vs 5, 5 vs 3, 6 vs 2, 7 vs 1, 3 vs 1, 4 vs 7, 5 vs 6, 6 vs 4, 7 vs 3, 1 vs 2, 7 vs 5, 1 vs 4, 2 vs 3

Group A: Ashingdon Primary Academy, Fairways Primary School, Grove Wood Primary School, St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, St Helen’s Catholic Junior School Academy
Group B: North Crescent Primary School, Northwick Park Primary School, Phoenix Primary School, Plumberow Primary Academy, Hockley Primary School
Group C: Brentwood Preparatory School, Ingatestone and Fryerning Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School, Long Ridings Primary School, Thundersley Primary School, St Peter’s Catholic Primary School, South Green Junior School
Group D: Brightside Primary School, Warren Primary School, Greensted Junior School, Wickford Primary School, Benhurst Primary School, Tudor Court Primary School, Arthur Bugler Primary School
Group E: Shenfield St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Northbury Primary School, Sunnymede Junior School, Lee Chapel Primary School, Langtons Junior Academy, Dilkes Academy
Group F: St Anne Line Catholic Junior School, Great Berry Primary School, West Thurrock Academy, Buttsbury Junior School, Harrow Lodge Primary School, Roding Primary School (Hewett Road)
Group G: Chingford Church of England Primary School, George Carey Church of England Primary School, Hallsville Primary School, St Aubyn's School, Roding Primary School (Cannington Road), Monteagle Primary School, Grafton Primary School
Group H: Staples Road Primary School, Manor Longbridge School, Thomas Arnold Primary School, Giffards Primary School, Southwood Primary School, St Helen's Catholic Primary School
Group I: Burnham-on-Crouch Primary School, Elmgreen School, Great Dunmow Primary School, Old Heath Community Primary School, Perryfields Junior School, St Luke’s Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School

First Round (by 30th November)

A - Runners-Up in Group A vs Northwick Park Primary School 
B - Burnham-on-Crouch Primary School vs Northbury Primary School

Second Round (by 20th December)

1 - Winners of Group A vs Winners of Match A
2 - Hockley Primary School vs Warren Primary School
3 - Brentwood Preparatory School vs Great Dunmow Primary School
4 - Wickford Primary School vs Thundersley Primary School 
5 - Lee Chapel Primary School vs Runners-Up in Group F
6 - Winners of Group F vs Winners of Match B
7 - Winners of Group G vs Runners-Up in Group H
8 - Winners of Group H vs Runners-Up in Group G

Quarter-Finals (by 23rd February)

9 - Winners of Match 1 vs Winners of Match 3
10 - Winners of Match 2 vs Winners of Match 4
11 - Winners of Match 5 vs Winners of Match 7
12 - Winners of Match 6 vs Winners of Match 8

Semi-Finals (by 16th March)

13 - Winners of Match 9 vs Winners of Match 11
14 - Winners of Match 10 vs Winners of Match 12

Final (Details TBC)

15 - Winners of Match 13 vs Winners of Match 14