King John 0-3 Brentwood School (RH Pratt Under 19s Trophy for Schools)

RH Pratt Under 19s Trophy for Schools

Competition Secretary: ANDY TICKNER

Tel: 07918 178113 (M), E-Mail: ticknera@barkingabbeyschool.co.uk

This cup competition is open to schools only. Students signed on a football-related scheme are not permitted to play in this competition.

Preliminary Round (by 22nd September)

A - Brampton Manor Academy vs Forest School
B - Palmer Catholic Academy vs Davenant Foundation School
C - Warren School vs Jo Richardson Community School
D - Westcliff High School for Boys vs Gable Hall School
E - Highams Park School vs Chigwell School

First Round (by 13th October)

1 - Winners of Match A vs Winners of Match E 
2 - St Bonaventure's School vs Barking Abbey School
3 - Coopers’ Company and Coborn School vs Anglo European School
4 - Harris Academy Chafford Hundred vs Campion School
5 - Eastbrook School vs Robert Clack School 
6 - Ilford County High School vs Winners of Match B
7 - Saffron Walden County High School vs St Mark’s West Essex Catholic School
8 - Epping St John’s School vs Boswells School 
9 - Brentwood School vs Great Baddow High School
10 - Plume Academy vs Appleton School
11 - Winners of Match C vs Chobham Academy 
12 - St Martin’s School vs King John School 
13 - King Edward VI Grammar School vs Shenfield High School 
14 - FitzWimarc School vs St Thomas More High School 
15 - Shoeburyness High School vs Beauchamps High School 
16 - Southend High School for Boys vs Winners of Match D

Second Round (by 10th November)

17 - Winners of Match 1 vs Winners of Match 2
18 - Winners of Match 3 vs Winners of Match 4
19 - Winners of Match 5 vs Winners of Match 6
20 - Winners of Match 7 vs Winners of Match 8
21 - Winners of Match 9 vs Winners of Match 10
22 - Winners of Match 11 vs Winners of Match 12
23 - Winners of Match 13 vs Winners of Match 14
24 - Winners of Match 15 vs Winners of Match 16

Quarter-Finals (by 19th January)

25 - Winners of Match 17 vs Winners of Match 18
26 - Winners of Match 19 vs Winners of Match 20
27 - Winners of Match 21 vs Winners of Match 22
28 - Winners of Match 23 vs Winners of Match 24

Semi-Finals (by 23rd February)

29 - Winners of Match 25 vs Winners of Match 26
30 - Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 28

Final (Details TBC)

31 - Winners of Match 29 vs Winners of Match 30