Chairman’s Under 13s Trophy

Chairman's Under 13s Trophy

 

Competition Secretary: Lee Greenwood
E-Mailgreenwoodl@wes.swecet.org

Preliminary Round (by 22nd September)

A - Alec Hunter 1-2 Philip Morant 
B - Eastbrook 1-7 Drapers Academy
C - Maltings Academy 4-4 Thurstable (aet, 3-4 pens)
D - Lister Community 4-5 Lammas (aet)
E - Boswells W-L Tendring Technology College
F - Westcliff 1-5 Woodlands
G - Chelmer Valley 2-1 Shenfield (aet)
H - Stanway 1-3 Clacton
I - Burnt Mill W-L Davenant 
J - Colne Community 2-9 Great Baddow
K - Becket Keys 5-1 Cumberland
L - Harris Academy Rainham 8-2 Brampton Academy
M - King Edward VI 5-2 Anglo European
N - Ormiston Rivers Academy W-L Plume
O - Epping St John’s 8-1 Mayfield
P - Chobham Academy L-W Holy Family Catholic
Q - Beauchamps 8-2 Belfairs
R - Walthamstow Academy 3-5 Woodbridge
S - William Edwards 10-0 Hall Mead
T - Harris Academy Chafford Hundred L-W Appleton
U - Notley 10-1 Moulsham
V - St Mark’s 0-0 West Hatch (aet, 4-3 pens)
W - Gable Hall 2-4 FitzWimarc

First Round (by 13th October)

1 - Barking Abbey 2-2 Caterham (aet, 4-5 pens)
2 - Billericay 0-3 Eastwood Academy
3 - Drapers Academy 1-1 Emerson Park Academy (aet, 2-4 pens)
4 - FitzWimarc 0-4 Woodlands
5 - Great Baddow 6-2 Roding Valley
6 - Robert Clack 4-6 Lammas
7 - St Bonaventure’s 2-1 Royal Docks
8 - Royal Liberty 2-8 Sydney Russell
9 - Burnt Mill 0-6 Saffron Walden County
10 - Ormiston Rivers Academy 1-8 King Edward VI
11 - William Edwards vs Appleton
12 - Thurstable 4-5 St Martin’s
13 - St Thomas More 1-1 St Clere’s (aet, 5-4 pens)
14 - Chelmer Valley 5-1 Boswells
15 - St Edward’s C of E 4-1 Epping St John's
16 - Oaks Park 9-0 Holy Family Catholic
17 - Woodbridge 8-0 Little Ilford
18 - All Saints W-L Heathcote
19 - Shoeburyness 1-3 Southend
20 - St Mark's 2-5 Forest
21 - Eastlea Community 1-6 Harris Academy Rainham
22 - Philip Morant 6-2 Clacton
23 - Becket Keys W-L Debden Park
24 - Notley 2-3 Passmores Academy
25 - Warren 3-7 Palmer Catholic Academy
26 - Beauchamps 3-2 Harris Academy Riverside
27 - Greensward Academy 5-3 King John (aet)
28 - Hornchurch L-W Ilford County
29 - Jo Richardson Academy 1-6 Kingsford
30 - Langdon 5-5 Marshalls Park (aet, 4-2 pens)
31 - Highams Park L-W Redden Court
32 - Rokeby 1-2 Riverside

Second Round (by 3rd November)

33 - Caterham vs Eastwood Academy
34 - Emerson Park Academy 2-6 Woodlands
35 - Great Baddow 8-0 Lammas
36 - St Bonaventure's vs Sydney Russell
37 - Saffron Walden County vs King Edward VI
38 - Winners of Match 11 vs St Martin's
39 - St Thomas More 3-5 Chelmer Valley
40 - St Edward's C of E 2-8 Oaks Park
41 - Woodbridge 2-4 All Saints
42 - Southend 5-4 Forest
43 - Harris Academy Rainham 3-6 Philip Morant
44 - Becket Keys 0-1 Passmores Academy
45 - Palmer Catholic Academy vs Beauchamps
46 - Greensward Academy vs Ilford County
47 - Kingsford 8-2 Langdon
48 - Redden Court vs Riverside

Third Round (by 24th November)

49 - Winners of Match 33 vs Woodlands
50 - Great Baddow vs Winners of Match 36
51 - Winners of Match 37 vs Winners of Match 38
52 - Chelmer Valley 6-1 Oaks Park
53 - All Saints vs Southend
54 - Winners of Match 43 vs Passmores Academy
55 - Winners of Match 45 vs Philip Morant
56 - Kingsford vs Winners of Match 48

Quarter-Finals (by 15th December)

57 - Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 50
58 - Winners of Match 51 vs Chelmer Valley
59 - Winners of Match 53 vs Winners of Match 54
60 - Winners of Match 55 vs Winners of Match 56

Semi-Finals (by 26th January)

61 - Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 58
62 - Winners of Match 59 vs Winners of Match 60

Final (Details TBC)

63 - Winners of Match 61 vs Winners of Match 62