Parish Under 11s Cup

Parish Under 11s Cup

Competition Secretary: GRAEME FARQUHAR

Tel:  07577 314764 (M), E-Mail: ecsfaprimary@gmail.com

First Round (by 18th October)

A - Great Dunmow Primary School vs Ingatestone and Fryerning Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School 
B - Sunnymede Junior School vs South Green Junior School
C - Mersea Island School vs St Luke’s Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
D - Benhurst Primary School vs Northbury Primary School
E - Lee Chapel Primary School vs Monteagle Primary School
F - Buttsbury Junior School vs Long Ridings Primary School
G - Great Berry Primary School vs Thomas Arnold Primary School
H - Staples Road Primary School vs Chingford Church of England Primary School

Second Round (by 15th November)

1 - St Peter’s Catholic Primary School vs Winners of Match A
2 - Brentwood Preparatory School vs Winners of Match B
3 - Winners of Match C vs Shenfield St Mary’s Church of England Primary School
4 - Harrow Lodge Primary School vs Winners of Match D
5 - Fairways Primary School vs Plumberow Primary Academy
6 - Northwick Park Primary School vs Winners of Match F
7 - Winners of Match G vs George Carey Church of England Primary School
8 - St Helen’s Catholic Primary School vs Winners of Match H
9 - St Anne Line Catholic Junior School vs Tudor Court Primary School
10 - Burnham-on-Crouch Primary School vs North Crescent Primary School
11 - Ashingdon Primary Academy vs Hockley Primary School
12 - Grafton Primary School vs Roding Primary School (Cannington Road)
13 - Grove Wood Primary School vs Langtons Junior Academy
14 - Roding Primary School (Hewett Road) vs Manor Longbridge School
15 - Winners of Match E vs Greensted Junior School
16 - Phoenix Primary School vs Giffards Primary School

Third Round (by 20th December)

17 - Winners of Match 1 vs Winners of Match 9
18 - Winners of Match 2 vs Winners of Match 10
19 - Winners of Match 3 vs Winners of Match 11
20 - Winners of Match 4 vs Winners of Match 12
21 - Winners of Match 13 vs Winners of Match 5
22 - Winners of Match 14 vs Winners of Match 6
23 - Winners of Match 15 vs Winners of Match 7
24 - Winners of Match 8 vs Winners of Match 16

Quarter-Finals (by 14th February)

25 - Winners of Match 17 vs Winners of Match 18
26 - Winners of Match 19 vs Winners of Match 20
27 - Winners of Match 21 vs Winners of Match 22
28 - Winners of Match 23 vs Winners of Match 24

Semi-Finals (by 28th March)

29 - Winners of Match 25 vs Winners of Match 26
30 - Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 28

Final (Details TBC)

31 - Winners of Match 29 vs Winners of Match 30