Philip Morant 0-11 Shenfield High (John Edwards Under 13s Girls Trophy)

John Edwards Under 13s Girls Trophy

Competition Secretary: Chris Patient
E-Mail: cdpatient@gmail.com

Preliminary Round (by 29th September)

A - Little Ilford vs St Angela’s Ursuline
B - Thurstable vs Philip Morant
C - Shenfield vs Emerson Park Academy
D - Chelmer Valley vs Clacton
E - Chobham Academy vs Lister Community
F - Belfairs vs Castle View
G - Appleton vs Cecil Jones
H - Eastwood Academy vs Shoeburyness
I - Frances Bardsley Academy vs St Martin’s
J - Warren vs West Hatch
K - Royal Docks vs Sydney Russell 

First Round (by 20th October)

1 - Winners of Match A vs Barking Abbey
2 - Brampton Academy vs Drapers Academy
3 - Winners of Match B vs Winners of Match C
4 - Winners of Match D vs Marshalls Park
5 - Cumberland vs Davenant
6 - Winners of Match E vs Highams Park
7 - Woodlands vs William Edwards
8 - Winners of Match F vs Winners of Match G
9 - Harris Academy Chafford Hundred vs Ockendon Academy
10 - Roding Valley vs Kingsford
11 - Winners of Match H vs King John
12 - Lammas vs Jo Richardson Academy
13 - Winners of Match I vs FitzWimarc
14 - Langdon vs Walthamstow Academy
15 - Maltings Academy vs Saffron Walden County
16 - Winners of Match J vs Winners of Match K

Second Round (by 17th November)

17 - Winners of Match 1 vs Winners of Match 2
18 - Winners of Match 3 vs Winners of Match 4
19 - Winners of Match 5 vs Winners of Match 6
20 - Winners of Match 7 vs Winners of Match 8
21 - Winners of Match 9 vs Winners of Match 10
22 - Winners of Match 11 vs Winners of Match 12
23 - Winners of Match 13 vs Winners of Match 14
24 - Winners of Match 15 vs Winners of Match 16

Quarter-Finals (by 8th December)

25 - Winners of Match 17 vs Winners of Match 18
26 - Winners of Match 19 vs Winners of Match 20
27 - Winners of Match 21 vs Winners of Match 22
28 - Winners of Match 23 vs Winners of Match 24

Semi-Finals (by 19th January)

29 - Winners of Match 25 vs Winners of Match 26
30 - Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 28

Final (Details TBC)

31 - Winners of Match 29 vs Winners of Match 30