Shenfield 6-1 Roding Valley (John Edwards Under 13s Girls Trophy)

John Edwards Under 13s Girls Trophy

Competition Secretary: CHRIS PATIENT

Tel: 07981 853598 (M), E-Mail: cdpatient@gmail.com

Preliminary Round (by 29th September)

A - Brampton Manor Academy 1-3 Cumberland School
B - Warren School L-W Jo Richardson Community School
C - Riverside School 0-0 West Hatch High School (aet, 5-6 pens)
D - Barking Abbey School 0-4 Davenant Foundation School
E - Belfairs Academy 7-1 Appleton School
F - Shenfield High School W-L Plume Academy
G - Mayflower High School W-L Sir Frederick Gibberd College
H - Burnt Mill Academy 6-2 New Rickstones Academy
I - Marshalls Park Academy 3-8 Eastbrook School
J - Harris Academy Chafford Hundred vs Frances Bardsley Academy for Girls
K - Royal Docks Academy 2-3 Lammas School and Sixth Form
L - Harwich and Dovercourt High School L-W Philip Morant School and College
M - Great Baddow High School 8-0 Maltings Academy
N - Eastwood Academy 3-5 Woodlands School
O - Gable Hall School 1-4 Shoeburyness High School
P - Harris Academy Riverside 10-0 Frances Bardsley Academy for Girls
Q - William Edwards School vs Drapers’ Academy
R - Langdon Academy 6-0 Walthamstow Academy 
S - Beauchamps High School 0-7 Notley High School 
T - Saffron Walden County High School 5-0 Joyce Frankland Academy Newport

First Round (by 20th October)

1 - Cumberland School vs Lister Community School
2 - Sydney Russell School vs Jo Richardson Community School
3 - West Hatch High School 2-1 Davenant Foundation School
4 - Castle View School vs Belfairs Academy
5 - Notley High School vs King John School
6 - Saffron Walden County High School vs Shenfield High School
7 - Mayflower High School vs Burnt Mill Academy
8 - Eastbrook School vs Winners of Match J
9 - Forest School vs St Angela’s Ursuline School
10 - Langdon Academy 2-1 Lammas School and Sixth Form
11 - Tendring Technology College W-L Philip Morant School and College
12 - Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School 10-1 St Martin’s School
13 - Great Baddow High School 0-7 Epping St John’s School
14 - FitzWimarc School 3-0 Southend High School for Girls
15 - Woodlands School vs Shoeburyness High School
16 - Harris Academy Riverside vs Winners of Match Q

Second Round (by 17th November)

17 - Winners of Match 1 vs Winners of Match 2
18 - West Hatch High School vs Winners of Match 4
19 - Winners of Match 5 vs Winners of Match 6
20 - Winners of Match 7 vs Winners of Match 8
21 - Winners of Match 9 vs Langdon Academy
22 - Tendring Technology College vs Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School
23 - Epping St John’s School vs FitzWimarc School
24 - Winners of Match 15 vs Winners of Match 16

Quarter-Finals (by 8th December)

25 - Winners of Match 17 vs Winners of Match 18
26 - Winners of Match 19 vs Winners of Match 20
27 - Winners of Match 21 vs Winners of Match 22
28 - Winners of Match 23 vs Winners of Match 24

Semi-Finals (by 19th January)

29 - Winners of Match 25 vs Winners of Match 26
30 - Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 28

Final (Details TBC)

31 - Winners of Match 29 vs Winners of Match 30