Emerson Park Academy 2-2 Woodlands (Ken Aston Under 12s Trophy)

Ken Aston Under 12s Trophy

Competition Secretary: TOM GARRARD

Tel: 07747 775661, E-Mail: tgarrard@st-martins.essex.sch.uk

Preliminary Round (by 22nd September)

A - Colne Community School & College vs Philip Morant School and College
B - Burnt Mill Academy vs Saffron Walden County High School
C - Passmores Academy vs Sir Frederick Gibberd College
D - Great Baddow High School vs Plume Academy
E - Gable Hall School vs Castle View School
F - Shoeburyness High School vs Greensward Academy
G - Harris Academy Chafford Hundred vs William Edwards School
H - All Saints Catholic School vs Hornchurch High School
I - Hall Mead School vs Eastbrook School
J - Riverside School vs Trinity Catholic High School
K - Royal Docks Academy vs Cumberland School
L - Barking Abbey School vs Marshalls Park Academy
M - Ilford County High School vs Chigwell School

First Round (by 13th October)

1 - Winners of Match A vs Alec Hunter Academy
2 - Tendring Technology College vs Maltings Academy
3 - New Rickstones Academy vs Moulsham High School
4 - Winners of Match B vs Winners of Match M
5 - Shenfield High School vs Robert Clack School
6 - Billericay School vs FitzWimarc School
7 - Royal Liberty School vs St Martin’s School 
8 - King John School vs Anglo European School 
9 - Forest School vs Lister Community School
10 - Roding Valley High School vs Winners of Match C
11 - Ockendon Academy vs Jo Richardson Community School
12 - Winners of Match D vs Boswells School
13 - Beauchamps High School vs Winners of Match E
14 - St Clere’s School vs Woodlands School
15 - Eastbury Community School vs Winners of Match G
16 - Emerson Park Academy vs Drapers’ Academy
17 - Winners of Match F vs Southend High School for Boys
18 - St Mark’s West Essex Catholic School vs West Hatch High School
19 - Appleton School vs Belfairs Academy
20 - Davenant Foundation School vs Debden Park High School
21 - Harris Academy Rainham vs Winners of Match H
22 - St Thomas More High School vs Eastwood Academy
23 - Bromfords School and Sixth Form College vs Westcliff High School for Boys
24 - Sydney Russell School vs Warren School 
25 - Winners of Match L vs Brampton Manor Academy 
26 - Epping St John’s School vs Winners of Match J
27 - Winners of Match I vs Harris Academy Riverside
28 - Heathcote School and Science College vs Langdon Academy
29 - Kingsford Community School vs Little Ilford School
30 - Winners of Match K vs Holy Family Catholic School & Sixth Form
31 - Rokeby School vs St Bonaventure's School
32 - Winners of Match L vs Mayfield School

Second Round (by 3rd November)

33 - Winners of Match 1 vs Winners of Match 2
34 - Winners of Match 3 vs Winners of Match 4
35 - Winners of Match 5 vs Winners of Match 6
36 - Winners of Match 7 vs Winners of Match 8
37 - Winners of Match 9 vs Winners of Match 10
38 - Winners of Match 11 vs Winners of Match 12
39 - Winners of Match 13 vs Winners of Match 14
40 - Winners of Match 15 vs Winners of Match 16
41 - Winners of Match 17 vs Winners of Match 18
42 - Winners of Match 19 vs Winners of Match 20
43 - Winners of Match 21 vs Winners of Match 22
44 - Winners of Match 23 vs Winners of Match 24
45 - Winners of Match 25 vs Winners of Match 26
46 - Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 28
47 - Winners of Match 29 vs Winners of Match 30
48 - Winners of Match 31 vs Winners of Match 32

Third Round (by 24th November)

49 - Winners of Match 33 vs Winners of Match 34
50 - Winners of Match 35 vs Winners of Match 36
51 - Winners of Match 37 vs Winners of Match 38
52 - Winners of Match 39 vs Winners of Match 40
53 - Winners of Match 41 vs Winners of Match 42
54 - Winners of Match 43 vs Winners of Match 44
55 - Winners of Match 45 vs Winners of Match 46
56 - Winners of Match 47 vs Winners of Match 48

Quarter-Finals (by 15th December)

57 - Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 50
58 - Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 52
59 - Winners of Match 53 vs Winners of Match 54
60 - Winners of Match 55 vs Winners of Match 56

Semi-Finals (by 26th January)

61 - Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 58
62 - Winners of Match 59 vs Winners of Match 60

Final (Details TBC)

63 - Winners of Match 61 vs Winners of Match 62