Great Baddow 1-1 Woodlands (Ken Aston Under 12s Trophy)

Ken Aston Under 12s Trophy

 

Competition Secretary: Tom Garrard
E-Mailtgarrard@st-martins.essex.sch.uk

Preliminary Round (by 22nd September)

A - All Saints 2-0 Roding Valley
B - Appleton 3-2 St Martin’s
C - Robert Clack 4-2 St Bonaventure’s
D - Southend 1-1 Shoeburyness (2-4 pens)
E - Trinity 7-8 West Hatch
F - William Edwards 3-1 Ockendon Academy
G - FitzWimarc 5-2 Westcliff
H - Emerson Park Academy 10-1 Drapers Academy
I - Chadwell Heath 2-3 Mayfield
J - Highams Park 0-1 Heathcote
K - Harris Academy Rainham 1-3 Hall Mead
L - Eastbrook 5-0 Warren
M - Alec Hunter 1-0 Stanway
N - Billericay 1-0 Becket Keys
O - Forest 8-0 Walthamstow Academy
P - Woodlands 8-4 King John
Q - Chase 3-1 Cecil Jones
R - Harris Academy Chafford Hundred 1-2 Gable Hall

First Round (by 13th October)

1 - All Saints 2-1 Barking Abbey
2 - Royal Liberty W-L Appleton
3 - Sydney Russell 3-4 Jo Richardson Academy
4 - Little Ilford 2-0 Cumberland
5 - Robert Clack 1-0 Rokeby
6 - Ilford CH 2-6 Woodbridge
7 - St Thomas More 4-1 Shoeburyness
8 - Hornchurch 0-10 Shenfield
9 - West Hatch 2-4 Debden Park
10 - Davenant 3-4 Burnt Mill
11 - Gable Hall 0-3 William Edwards
12 - Belfairs 1-0 Chase
13 - FitzWimarc 2-0 Eastwood Academy 
14 - Beauchamps 2-4 Anglo European
15 - Marshalls Park 2-3 Emerson Park Academy 
16 - Alec Hunter 2-3 Notley
17 - Mayfield 3-2 Lister Community
18 - Langdon 4-0 Royal Docks
19 - Kingsford 8-4 Heathcote
20 - Sandon 1-2 Plume
21 - Hall Mead 0-2 Brampton Manor Academy
22 - Boswells 0-1 Great Baddow
23 - Bromfords 6-2 Greensward Academy
24 - Lammas 8-1 Holy Family Catholic 
25 - New Rickstones Academy 5-6 Colne Community 
26 - Maltings Academy 3-0 Moulsham
27 - Tendring Technology College 3-1 Philip Morant
28 - Eastbrook 6-0 Eastlea Community
29 - Riverside 6-0 Harris Academy Riverside
30 - Passmores Academy 2-2 Saffron Walden (aet, 5-4 pens)
31 - Chobham Academy 0-5 Forest
32 - Woodlands 3-2 Billericay

Second Round (by 3rd November)

33 - All Saints 4-0 Royal Liberty
34 - Jo Richardson Academy 8-1 Little Ilford
35 - Robert Clack 0-2 Woodbridge
36 - St Thomas More 1-1 Shenfield (aet, 3-4 pens)
37 - Debden Park 6-3 Burnt Mill
38 - William Edwards 11-1 Belfairs
39 - FitzWimarc 8-2 Anglo European
40 - Emerson Park Academy 4-1 Notley
41 - Mayfield 0-3 Langdon
42 - Kingsford W-L Plume
43 - Brampton Manor Academy 2-1 Great Baddow
44 - Bromfords 7-2 Lammas
45 - Colne Community 2-1 Maltings Academy
46 - Tendring Technology College 3-1 Eastbrook
47 - Riverside W-L Passmores Academy
48 - Forest 2-4 Woodlands

Third Round (by 24th November)

49 - All Saints 2-4 Jo Richardson Academy
50 - Woodbridge 4-0 Shenfield
51 - Debden Park 3-2 William Edwards (aet)
52 - FitzWimarc 2-3 Emerson Park Academy
53 - Langdon 7-0 Kingsford
54 - Brampton Manor Academy 8-2 Bromfords
55 - Colne Community 1-2 Tendring Technology College
56 - Riverside 2-3 Woodlands

Quarter-Finals (by 15th December)

57 - Jo Richardson Academy 4-2 Woodbridge
58 - Debden Park 2-4 Emerson Park Academy
59 - Langdon 1-2 Brampton Manor Academy
60 - Tendring Technology College 0-13 Woodlands

Semi-Finals (by 26th January)

61 - Jo Richardson Academy 2-5 Emerson Park Academy
62 - Brampton Manor Academy 1-8 Woodlands

Final (Tuesday 12th March at the Len Forge Centre)

63 - Emerson Park Academy 2-2 Woodlands (aet, 5-4 pens)