Stanway 1-8 Shenfield (George Cash Under 14s Girls Trophy)

George Cash Under 14s Girls Trophy

Competition Secretary: CHRIS PATIENT

Tel: 07981 853598 (M), E-Mail: cdpatient@gmail.com

Preliminary Round (by 29th September)

A - William Edwards School 5-1 Harris Academy Riverside
B - Philip Morant School and College 2-8 Clacton County High School
C - Stanway School 1-2 Tendring Technology College
D - Drapers’ Academy 6-0 Eastbrook School
E - Langdon Academy 4-1 Brampton Manor Academy
F - St Angela’s Ursuline School 7-1 Lister Community School
G - Heathcote School and Science College 4-7 Lammas School and Sixth Form
H - Passmores Academy W-L Saffron Walden County High School
I - Harris Academy Chafford Hundred 6-2 Frances Bardsley Academy for Girls
J - Chelmer Valley High School 2-8 Epping St John’s School
K - Grays Convent High School 2-7 Sydney Russell School
L - Plume Academy 0-6 Brentwood School
M - Davenant Foundation School 4-1 West Hatch High School
N - Roding Valley High School 8-1 Oaks Park High School
O - FitzWimarc School 6-1 Castle View School
P - Beauchamps High School 0-8 Eastwood Academy
Q - Belfairs Academy 5-2 Appleton School
R - King John School 4-1 Shoeburyness High School
S - Maltings Academy 0-8 Notley High School
T - Walthamstow Academy 0-3 Jo Richardson Community School
U - Emerson Park Academy 2-1 Eastlea Community School

First Round (by 20th October)

1 - William Edwards School 2-1 Jo Richardson Community School
2 - Clacton County High School 0-4 Tendring Technology College
3 - Mayfield School 0-6 Drapers’ Academy
4 - Langdon Academy 1-2 St Angela’s Ursuline School
5 - St Martin’s School 0-4 Shenfield High School
6 - Kingsford Community School 1-3 Lammas School and Sixth Form
7 - Passmores Academy 0-10 Notley High School
8 - Royal Docks Academy 0-2 Cumberland School
9 - Harris Academy Chafford Hundred W-L Harris Academy Rainham
10 - Burnt Mill Academy L-W Epping St John’s School
11 - Sydney Russell School 1-3 Emerson Park Academy
12 - Mayflower High School 0-5 Brentwood School
13 - Davenant Foundation School 4-6 Roding Valley High School
14 - FitzWimarc School 5-0 Eastwood Academy
15 - Belfairs Academy 1-7 King John School
16 - Woodlands School 8-3 Gable Hall School

Second Round (by 17th November)

17 - William Edwards School 0-3 Tendring Technology College
18 - Drapers’ Academy 3-1 St Angela’s Ursuline School
19 - Shenfield High School 4-0 Lammas School and Sixth Form
20 - Notley High School 5-1 Cumberland School
21 - Harris Academy Chafford Hundred 4-1 Epping St John’s School
22 - Emerson Park Academy 2-6 Brentwood School
23 - Roding Valley High School 3-5 FitzWimarc School
24 - King John School 4-1 Woodlands School

Quarter-Finals (by 8th December)

25 - Tendring Technology College 4-0 Drapers’ Academy
26 - Shenfield High School 6-0 Notley High School
27 - Harris Academy Chafford Hundred 3-2 Brentwood School
28 - FitzWimarc School 8-0 King John School

Semi-Finals (by 19th January)

29 - Tendring Technology College vs Shenfield High School
30 - Harris Academy Chafford Hundred vs FitzWimarc School

Final (Details TBC)

31 - Winners of Match 29 vs Winners of Match 30