George Cash Under 14s Girls Trophy

George Cash Under 14s Girls Trophy

Competition Secretary: Chris Patient
E-Mail: cdpatient@gmail.com

Preliminary Round (by 29th September)

A - Appleton vs Belfairs
B - Castle View vs King John
C - Shoeburyness vs Woodlands
D - FitzWimarc vs Cecil Jones
E - Barking Abbey vs Cumberland
F - Davenant Foundation vs West Hatch
G - Hall Mead vs Hornchurch
H - Harris Academy Rainham vs Marshalls Park
I - Jo Richardson Academy vs Langdon
J - Lammas vs Walthamstow Academy
K - Notley vs Tendring Technology College
L - Burnt Mill vs Passmores Academy
M - Royal Docks vs Chobham Academy
N - Great Baddow vs Thurstable 

First Round (by 20th October)

1 - Winners of Match K vs Philip Morant
2 - Brampton Academy vs Sydney Russell
3 - Winners of Match H vs Winners of Match L
4 - Winners of Match A vs Plume
5 - Eastwood Academy vs St Martin’s
6 - Winners of Match E vs Lister Community
7 - Maltings Academy vs Stanway
8 - Winners of Match B vs Frances Bardsley Academy
9 - Highams Park vs St Angela’s Ursuline
10 - Winners of Match C vs Winners of Match D
11- Emerson Academy vs Warren
12 - Winners of Match F vs St Mark’s West Essex
13 - Shenfield vs Winners of Match M
14 - Winners of Match G vs William Edwards 
15 - Winners of Match I vs Winners of Match J
16 - Winners of Match N vs Saffron Walden County

Second Round (by 17th November)

17 - Winners of Match 1 vs Winners of Match 2
18 - Winners of Match 3 vs Winners of Match 4
19 - Winners of Match 5 vs Winners of Match 6
20 - Winners of Match 7 vs Winners of Match 8
21 - Winners of Match 9 vs Winners of Match 10
22 - Winners of Match 11 vs Winners of Match 12
23 - Winners of Match 13 vs Winners of Match 14
24 - Winners of Match 15 vs Winners of Match 16

Quarter-Finals (by 8th December)

25 - Winners of Match 17 vs Winners of Match 18
26 - Winners of Match 19 vs Winners of Match 20
27 - Winners of Match 21 vs Winners of Match 22
28 - Winners of Match 23 vs Winners of Match 24

Semi-Finals (by 19th January)

29 - Winners of Match 25 vs Winners of Match 26
30 - Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 28

Final (Details TBC)

31 - Winners of Match 29 vs Winners of Match 30