William Edwards 5-2 Cornelius Vermuyden (Reg Winters Under 16s Girls Trophy)

Reg Winters Under 16s Girls Trophy

Competition Secretary: CHRIS PATIENT

Tel: 07981 853598 (M), E-Mail: cdpatient@gmail.com

Preliminary Round (by 29th September)

A - Lammas School and Sixth Form 1-2 Royal Docks Academy
B - William Edwards School 0-1 Emerson Park Academy
C - Moulsham High School 4-0 Saffron Walden County High School
D - Notley High School 0-7 Stanway School

First Round (by 20th October)

1 - Passmores Academy W-L Brentwood School
2 - West Hatch High School 3-4 Roding Valley High School
3 - Eastwood Academy W-L Greensward Academy
4 - Gable Hall School 5-1 Appleton School
5 - King John School W-L Shoeburyness High School
6 - Grays Convent High School 6-0 Mayfield School
7 - St Angela’s Ursuline School 3-3 Royal Docks Academy (aet, 8-7 pens) 
8 - Stanway School 2-2 Philip Morant School and College (aet, 5-4 pens)
9 - Cumberland School 3-2 Brampton Manor Academy 
10 - Coopers’ Company and Coborn School 6-3 FitzWimarc School
11 - Clacton County High School L-W Harwich and Dovercourt High School
12 - Davenant Foundation School L-W Emerson Park Academy
13 - Frances Bardsley Academy for Girls 8-1 Sydney Russell School
14 - Shenfield High School W-L St Martin’s School
15 - Kingsford Community School 1-3 Langdon Academy
16 - Moulsham High School W-L Burnt Mill Academy

Second Round (by 17th November)

17 - Passmores Academy 6-2 Roding Valley High School
18 - Eastwood Academy 10-0 Gable Hall School
19 - King John School 1-7 Grays Convent High School
20 - St Angela’s Ursuline School L-W Stanway School
21 - Cumberland School 1-8 Coopers’ Company and Coborn School
22 - Harwich and Dovercourt High School L-W Emerson Park Academy
23 - Frances Bardsley Academy for Girls 2-3 Shenfield High School
24 - Langdon Academy 0-5 Moulsham High School

Quarter-Finals (by 8th December)

25 - Passmores Academy vs Eastwood Academy
26 - Grays Convent High School 0-2 Stanway School
27 - Coopers’ Company and Coborn School 9-4 Emerson Park Academy
28 - Shenfield High School 2-0 Moulsham High School

Semi-Finals (by 19th January)

29 - Winners of Match 25 vs Stanway School
30 - Coopers’ Company and Coborn School 7-0 Shenfield High School

Final (Details TBC)

31 - Winners of Match 29 vs Coopers’ Company and Coborn School