Alan Child Under 16s Trophy

Alan Child Under 16s Trophy

Competition Secretary: Matt Double

E-Mail: mattdoubleessex@aol.co.uk

Preliminary Round (by 22nd September)

A - Campion 3-6 St Martin’s
B - Woodbridge L-W Palmer Catholic Academy
C - Heathcote L-W Ilford County
D - Westcliff 3-0 Chase High
E - Emerson Park Academy 4-0 Gable Hall

First Round (by 13th October)

1 - Alec Hunter L-W Anglo European 
2 - All Saints 7-3 Brampton Academy
3 - Boswells 4-0 Bromfords
4 - Beauchamps 6-0 Billericay
5 - Caterham 5-5 Barking Abbey (aet, 9-8 pens)
6 - Emerson Park Academy 2-1 St Martin's
7 - Chadwell Heath Academy 2-1 Eastbrook
8 - FitzWimarc 3-2 Appleton (aet)
9 - Burnt Mill 0-11 Davenant
10 - Coopers’ Company and Coborn W-L Cumberland
11 - Chobham Academy 0-3 Debden Park
12 - Roding Valley W-L Rokeby
13 - Palmer Catholic Academy W-L Hornchurch
14 - Robert Clack 7-0 Royal Docks
15 - Holy Family Catholic L-W Langdon
16 - Little Ilford 0-5 Lammas
17 - Kingsford 1-3 Riverside
18 - Great Baddow 4-1 Notley
19 - Plume 2-2 Philip Morant (aet, 4-5 pens)
20 - Greensward Academy 0-9 King John
21 - Westcliff 0-3 King Edward VI
22 - Warren 0-2 Mayfield
23 - St Bonaventure’s W-L Ilford County
24 - St Thomas More 1-2 Southend
25 - Shenfield 3-1 Sandon
26 - Saffron Walden 1-4 Passmores Academy
27 - Royal Liberty 1-6 Sydney Russell
28 - Honywood 3-2 Stanway
29 - William Edwards 1-0 Colne Community
30 - Walthamstow Academy 1-2 West Hatch
31 - Marshalls Park 7-0 Lister Community
32 - Hall Mead 1-0 Eastlea Community

Second Round (by 3rd November)

33 - Anglo European 6-0 All Saints
34 - Boswells 1-3 Beauchamps
35 - Caterham 1-4 Emerson Park Academy
36 - Chadwell Heath Academy 0-3 FitzWimarc
37 - Davenant 0-2 Coopers' Company and Coborn
38 - Debden Park 2-1 Roding Valley
39 - Palmer Catholic Academy 1-3 Robert Clack
40 - Langdon vs Lammas
41 - Riverside 2-7 Great Baddow
42 - Philip Morant vs King John
43 - King Edward VI 2-0 Mayfield
44 - St Bonaventure's 0-2 Southend
45 - Shenfield L-W Passmores Academy
46 - Sydney Russell 2-2 Honywood (aet, 3-2 pens)
47 - William Edwards 6-2 West Hatch
48 - Marshalls Park 0-2 Hall Mead

Third Round (by 24th November)

49 - Anglo European 0-4 Beauchamps
50 - Emerson Park Academy vs FitzWimarc
51 - Coopers' Company and Coborn vs Debden Park
52 - Robert Clack vs Winners of Match 40
53 - Great Baddow vs Winners of Match 42
54 - King Edward VI 1-5 Southend
55 - Passmores Academy vs Sydney Russell
56 - William Edwards 4-6 Hall Mead (aet)

Quarter-Finals (by 15th December)

57 - Beauchamps vs Winners of Match 50
58 - Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 52
59 - Winners of Match 53 vs Southend
60 - Winners of Match 55 vs Hall Mead

Semi-Finals (by 26th January)

61 - Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 58
62 - Winners of Match 59 vs Winners of Match 60

Final (Details TBC)

63 - Winners of Match 61 vs Winners of Match 62