Robert Cook Under 15s Cup

Robert Cook Under 15s Cup

 

Competition Secretary: Paul Hobbs
E-Mail: paul.hobbs@norlington.waltham.sch.uk

Preliminary Round (by 22nd September)

A - Ormiston Rivers Academy W-L Plume
B - Passmores Academy Academy L-W St Mark’s West Essex Catholic
C - Sandon 1-3 Boswells
D - Bromfords 1-6 FitzWimarc
E - Heathcote 4-3 Lammas
F - Lister Community 0-1 Kingsford Community
G - Honywood Community W-L Helena Romanes
H - Riverside 2-3 Eastbrook (aet)
I - Debden Park 0-8 Davenant Foundation
J - Cumberland 1-2 Brampton Academy
K - Stanway 3-2 Notley
L - St Clere’s W-L Harris Academy Chafford Hundred
M - Harris Academy Rainham 1-3 Hall Mead
N - Roding Valley 2-5 West Hatch
O - Westcliff 3-2 St Thomas More
P - South Chingford Foundation 3-2 Highams Park 
Q - Warren 4-0 Sydney Russell
R - Shoeburyness 4-3 Greensward Academy
S - Hornchurch 2-4 Marshalls Park
T - Mayfield 0-5 Little Ilford
U - King John L-W William Edwards
V - Brentwood School 5-1 Sanders Draper
W - Gable Hall L-W St Martin's

First Round (by 13th October)

1 - Colne Community 0-3 Philip Morant
2 - Beauchamps 6-1 Great Baddow
3 - Burnt Mill 1-4 St Mark's West Essex Catholic
4 - Rokeby 2-1 Langdon
5 - Boswells 2-3 Chelmer Valley
6 - Jo Richardson Academy W-L Trinity Catholic
7 - King Edward VI 2-2 FitzWimarc (aet, 2-3 pens)
8 - Walthamstow Academy 0-9 Royal Docks
9 - Heathcote 5-0 Holy Family Catholic
10 - Emerson Park Academy 2-1 Brentwood School
11 - Chobham Academy 0-0 Kingsford Community (aet, 4-2 pens)
12 - Alex Hunter 3-4 Clacton
13 - Honywood Community 1-5 Saffron Walden County 
14 - All Saints W-L Barking Abbey
15 - Eastlea Community 5-3 Eastbrook
16 - Anglo European 3-0 Ormiston Rivers Academy
17 - Davenant Foundation 6-0 Woodbridge
18 - Caterham W-L Chadwell Heath
19 - St Bonaventure’s 2-3 Brampton Academy
20 - Coopers’ Company and Coborn 4-2 Becket Keys
21 - Stanway W-L Billericay
22 - Woodlands 5-0 St Clere's
23 - Hall Mead 1-9 St Martin's
24 - St Edwards C of E 4-2 Royal Liberty
25 - Epping St John’s 3-7 West Hatch
26 - Westcliff 0-9 Eastwood Academy
27 - Forest 1-3 South Chingford Foundation
28 - Warren 4-2 Robert Clack
29 - Southend L-W Shoeburyness
30 - Marshalls Park 2-4 Shenfield
31 - Ilford County W-L Little Ilford
32 - William Edwards 2-0 Redden Court

Second Round (by 3rd November)

33 - Philip Morant 4-2 Beauchamps
34 - St Mark's West Essex Catholic 5-1 Rokeby
35 - Chelmer Valley 1-0 Jo Richardson Academy
36 - FitzWimarc 0-1 Royal Docks
37 - Heathcote 1-5 Emerson Park Academy
38 - Chobham Academy L-W Clacton
39 - Saffron Walden County 2-5 All Saints
40 - Eastlea Community 1-1 Anglo European (aet, 4-5 pens)
41 - Davenant Foundation W-L Caterham
42 - Brampton Academy 3-1 Coopers' Company and Coborn
43 - Stanway L-W Woodlands
44 - St Martin's L-W St Edward's C of E
45 - West Hatch 0-0 Eastwood Academy (aet, 4-2 pens)
46 - South Chingford Foundation 4-3 Warren
47 - Shoeburyness 2-5 Shenfield
48 - Ilford County 1-2 William Edwards

Third Round (by 24th November)

49 - Philip Morant 5-0 St Mark's West Essex Catholic
50 - Chelmer Valley 5-2 Royal Docks
51 - Emerson Park Academy 7-0 Clacton
52 - All Saints L-W Anglo European
53 - Davenant Foundation 2-4 Brampton Academy
54 - Woodlands 4-6 St Edward's C of E
55 - West Hatch 7-0 South Chingford Foundation
56 - Shenfield 4-0 William Edwards

Quarter-Finals (by 15th December)

57 - Philip Morant 3-1 Chelmer Valley
58 - Emerson Park Academy 3-1 Anglo European
59 - Brampton Academy 9-1 St Edward's C of E
60 - West Hatch 2-2 Shenfield (aet, Shenfield on pens)

Semi-Finals (by 26th January)

61 - Philip Morant vs Emerson Park Academy
62 - Brampton Academy vs Shenfield

Final (Details TBC)

63 - Winners of Match 61 vs Winners of Match 62