Robert Cook Under 15s Cup

Robert Cook Under 15s Cup

Competition Secretary: PAUL HOBBS

Tel: (020) 8539 3055 (S), E-Mail: paul.hobbs@norlington.waltham.sch.uk

Preliminary Round (by 22nd September)

A - Honywood School vs Philip Morant School and College
B - Clacton County High School vs Thurstable School
C - Brentwood School vs King Edward VI Grammar School
D - Great Baddow High School vs Mayflower High School
E - Beauchamps High School vs King John School
F - FitzWimarc School vs St Thomas More High School
G - Emerson Park Academy vs Sydney Russell School
H - St Martin’s School vs Harris Academy Rainham 
I - Davenant Foundation School vs Ilford County High School
J - Roding Valley High School vs Oaks Park High School
K - Chigwell School vs Riverside School

First Round (by 13th October)

1 - Winners of Match A vs Helena Romanes School & Sixth Form Centre
2 - Sandon School vs Winners of Match B 
3 - Colne Community School & College vs Alec Hunter Academy
4 - Winners of Match C vs Epping St John’s School
5 - Boswells School vs Winners of Match D
6 - St Mark’s West Essex Catholic School vs Plume Academy
7 - Winners of Match E vs Greensward Academy
8 - Gable Hall School vs Winners of Match F
9 - Shoeburyness High School vs St Clere’s School
10 - Winners of Match G vs Gaynes School 
11 - Marshalls Park Academy vs Winners of Match H
12 - Coopers’ Company and Coborn School vs Hall Mead School
13 - Winners of Match I vs Barking Abbey School 
14 - Winners of Match K vs Winners of Match J
15 - Palmer Catholic Academy vs West Hatch High School
16 - Cumberland School vs Little Ilford School
17 - Brampton Manor Academy vs Langdon Academy
18 - Royal Docks Academy vs Forest School
19 - Chobham Academy vs Rokeby School
20 - William Edwards School vs Harris Academy Chafford Hundred
21 - Royal Liberty School vs Mayfield School
22 - St Bonaventure's School vs Kingsford Community School
23 - Westcliff High School for Boys vs Bromfords School and Sixth Form College
24 - Southend High School for Boys vs Appleton School
25 - Anglo European School vs Shenfield High School
26 - Passmores Academy vs Saffron Walden County High School
27 - Burnt Mill Academy vs Chelmer Valley High School
28 - Caterham High School vs Warren School
29 - Robert Clack School vs Eastbrook School
30 - Jo Richardson Community School vs Drapers’ Academy
31 - Debden Park High School vs Eastbury Community School
32 - Ockendon Academy vs Holy Family Catholic School & Sixth Form

Second Round (by 3rd November)

33 - Winners of Match 1 vs Winners of Match 2
34 - Winners of Match 3 vs Winners of Match 4
35 - Winners of Match 5 vs Winners of Match 6
36 - Winners of Match 7 vs Winners of Match 8
37 - Winners of Match 9 vs Winners of Match 10
38 - Winners of Match 11 vs Winners of Match 12
39 - Winners of Match 13 vs Winners of Match 14
40 - Winners of Match 15 vs Winners of Match 16
41 - Winners of Match 17 vs Winners of Match 18
42 - Winners of Match 19 vs Winners of Match 20
43 - Winners of Match 21 vs Winners of Match 22
44 - Winners of Match 23 vs Winners of Match 24
45 - Winners of Match 25 vs Winners of Match 26
46 - Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 28
47 - Winners of Match 29 vs Winners of Match 30
48 - Winners of Match 31 vs Winners of Match 32

Third Round (by 24th November)

49 - Winners of Match 33 vs Winners of Match 34
50 - Winners of Match 35 vs Winners of Match 36
51 - Winners of Match 37 vs Winners of Match 38
52 - Winners of Match 39 vs Winners of Match 40
53 - Winners of Match 41 vs Winners of Match 42
54 - Winners of Match 43 vs Winners of Match 44
55 - Winners of Match 45 vs Winners of Match 46
56 - Winners of Match 47 vs Winners of Match 48

Quarter-Finals (by 15th December)

57 - Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 50
58 - Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 52
59 - Winners of Match 53 vs Winners of Match 54
60 - Winners of Match 55 vs Winners of Match 56

Semi-Finals (by 26th January)

61 - Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 58
62 - Winners of Match 59 vs Winners of Match 60

Final (Details TBC)

63 - Winners of Match 61 vs Winners of Match 62