Philip Morant 0-11 Shenfield High (John Edwards Under 13s Girls Trophy)

Under 11s Girls Cup

Competition Secretary: GRAEME FARQUHAR

Tel: 07590 676021 (M), E-Mail: ecsfaprimary@gmail.com

All group matches to be completed by 17th November: The venue for each match is as follows: 1 vs 6, 2 vs 5, 3 vs 4, 4 vs 2, 5 vs 1, 6 vs 7, 2 vs 7, 3 vs 6, 4 vs 5, 5 vs 3, 6 vs 2, 7 vs 1, 3 vs 1, 4 vs 7, 5 vs 6, 6 vs 4, 7 vs 3, 1 vs 2, 7 vs 5, 1 vs 4, 2 vs 3

Group A: Benhurst Primary School, George Carey Church of England Primary School, Northbury Primary School, St Aubyn's School, Staples Road Primary School
Group B: Chingford Church of England Primary School, Hallsville Primary School, Langtons Junior Academy, Roding Primary School (Hewett Road), St Helen's Catholic Primary School, Thomas Arnold Primary School
Group C: Dilkes Academy, Great Berry Primary School, Phoenix Primary School, St Anne Line Catholic Junior School, West Thurrock Academy
Group D: Greensted Junior Academy, Lee Chapel Primary School, Roding Primary School (Cannington Road), Southwood Primary School, Tudor Court Primary School, Harrow Lodge Primary School, Monteagle Primary School
Group E: Brentwood Preparatory School, Great Dunmow Primary School, Burnham-on-Crouch Primary School, Old Heath Community Primary School, Perryfields Junior School
Group F: Long Ridings Primary School, Mersea Island School, St Helen's Catholic Junior School Academy, St Peter's Catholic Primary School, Sunnymede Junior School
Group G: Ashingdon Primary Academy, Grove Wood Primary School, Hockley Primary School, Plumberow Primary Academy, South Green Junior School
Group H: Buttsbury Junior School, Fairways Primary School, Northwick Park Primary School, Thundersley Primary School, Shenfield St Mary's Church of England Primary School

First Round (by 17th January)

1 - George Carey Church of England Primary School vs Runners-Up in Group B 
2 - Winners of Group B vs Northbury Primary School 
3 - Winners of Group C vs Runners-Up in Group D 
4 - Winners of Group D vs Runners-Up in Group C 
5 - Winners of Group E vs St Helen's Catholic Junior School Academy
6 - Long Ridings Primary School vs Runners-Up in Group E
7 - Grove Wood Primary School vs Runners-Up in Group H
8 - Winners of Group H vs Plumberow Primary Academy

Quarter-Finals (by 28th February)

9 - Winners of Match 1 vs Winners of Match 3
10 - Winners of Match 2 vs Winners of Match 4
11 - Winners of Match 5 vs Winners of Match 7
12 - Winners of Match 6 vs Winners of Match 8

Semi-Finals (by 27th March)

13 - Winners of Match 9 vs Winners of Match 11
14 - Winners of Match 10 vs Winners of Match 12

Final (Details TBC)

15 - Winners of Match 13 vs Winners of Match 14