Brampton Manor 1-5 Ockendon Academy (Alf E Wood Under 14s Jubilee Cup)

Alf E Wood Under 14s Jubilee Cup

Competition Secretary: ANDREW WITHAMS

Tel: 07946 549745 (M), E-Mail: awecsfaresults@gmail.com

 

Preliminary Round (by 23rd September)

A - Boswells 4-6 Anglo European
B - Epping St Johns L-W Debden Park
C - New Rickstones Academy 1-2 Maltings Academy
D - Clacton HS 0-4 Harwich & Dovercourt HS
E - Cumberland L-L Eastbury Community
F - Royal Docks Academy W-L Riverside
G - Woodbridge 3-2 Chingford Foundation
H - Davenant Foundation 2-2 Forest (4-3 on pens)
I - Drapers Academy 1-4 Harris Academy Riverside
J - Harris Academy Rainham 6-1 Warren
K - Emerson Park 3-2 Harris Academy Ockendon
L - Shoeburyness HS 3-1 Southend HS
M - Woodlands 5-0 Gable Hall
N - Eastwood 0-2 FitzWimarc
O - Billericay 0-5 Moulsham HS
P - Kingsford Community 7-0 Heathcote
Q - Appleton 3-5 Bromfords
R - Holy Family Catholic 3-0 Sir Frederick Gibberd

First Round (by 15th October)

1 - Anglo European 3-3 Notley HS (4-2 on pens)
2 - Passmores Academy 3-1 Debden Park 
3 - Great Baddow HS W-L Maltings Academy
4 - Harwich & Dovercourt HS 3-1 Colne Community
5 - Winners of Match E L-W Kingsford Community
6 - Royal Docks Academy L-W Sydney Russell
7 - Holy Family Catholic 0-5 Woodbridge 
8 - Alec Hunter Academy 1-3 Joyce Frankland (aet)
9 - Saffron Walden CHS 1-4 Burnt Mill
10 - King Edward VI 3-1 Plume
11 - St Marks West Essex 8-1 Roding Valley HS
12 - St Thomas More 1-4 Westcliff HS
13 - Langdon Academy 1-4 Barking Abbey
14 - Orsett Heath 1-5 William Edwards
15 - Oaks Park 6-1 West Hatch HS
16 - Redden Court 5-1 All Saints
17 - Walthamstow Academy 1-3 Davenant Foundation (aet)
18 - Harris Academy Riverside 2-3 Marshalls Park (aet)
19 - Hall Mead 5-2 Harris Academy Rainham
20 - Eastbrook 2-2 Emerson Park (4-5 on pens)
21 - Chase High 0-4 Shoeburyness HS
22 - Woodlands 5-4 St Cleres
23 - FitzWimarc 1-2 Bromfords
24 - Philip Morant 4-0 Hedingham
25 - Mayflower HS 3-0 Shenfield HS
26 - Moulsham HS 4-3 St Martins
27 - Belfairs Academy 1-3 Beauchamps
28 - Castle View 3-6 King John 
29 - Brampton Academy 2-3 St Bonaventures
30 - King Soloman 4-0 Palmer Catholic 
31 - Robert Clack W-L Sanders Draper
32 - Dagenham Park L-W Jo Richardson

Second Round (by 11th November)

33 - Anglo European 3-2 Passmores Academy
34 - Great Baddow HS 2-3 Harwich & Dovercourt HS
35 - Kingsford Community vs Sydney Russell
36 - Woodbridge 1-2 Joyce Frankland
37 - Burnt Mill 2-1 King Edward VI
38 - St Marks West Essex 5-2 Westcliff HS
39 - Barking Abbey 1-2 William Edwards
40 - Oaks Park L-W Redden Court
41 - Davenant Foundation 4-1 Marshalls Park
42 - Hall Mead W-L Emerson Park
43 - Shoeburyness HS 0-3 Woodlands
44 - Bromfords 4-4 Philip Morant (4-3 on pens)
45 - Mayflower HS 4-0 Moulsham HS
46 - Beauchamps 3-2 King John
47 - St Bonaventures 7-1 King Soloman
48 - Robert Clack 2-2 Jo Richardson (3-2 on pens)

Third Round (by 16th December)

49 - Anglo European 1-0 Harwich & Dovercourt HS
50 - Winners of Match 35 vs Joyce Frankland
51 - Burnt Mill 2-5 St Marks West Essex
52 - William Edwards 5-1 Redden Court
53 - Davenant Foundation vs Hall Mead
54 - Woodlands 1-3 Bromfords
55 - Mayflower HS 1-4 Beauchamps
56 - St Bonaventures 4-0 Robert Clack

Quarter-Finals (by 10th February)

57 - Anglo European vs Winners of Match 50
58 - St Marks West Essex vs William Edwards
59 - Winners of Match 53 vs Bromfords
60 - Beauchamps vs St Bonaventures

Semi-Finals (by 7th April)

61 - Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 58
62 - Winners of Match 59 vs Winners of Match 60

Final (Details TBC)

63 - Winners of Match 61 vs Winners of Match 62