William Edwards 5-2 Cornelius Vermuyden (Reg Winters Under 16s Girls Trophy)

Reg Winters Under 16s Girls Trophy

Competition Secretary: CHRIS PATIENT

Tel: 07981 853598 (M), E-Mail: cdpatient@gmail.com

Preliminary Round (by 23rd September)

A - Notley HS vs Boswells
B - Epping St Johns vs Burnt Mill
C - Langdon Academy vs Royal Docks
D - Forest vs Bobby Moore Academy
E - Davenant Foundation vs Woodbridge
F - Eastbrook vs Sanders Draper
G - Emerson Park Academy vs Grays Covent
H - Sacred Heart of Mary vs West Hatch
I - Gable Hall vs King John
J - Sandon vs Billericay
K - Brentwood Ursuline vs Hall Mead
L - Roding Valley HS vs Sydney Russell
M - William Edwards vs FitzWimarc
N - Harwich & Dovercourt vs Tendring Tech (Frinton)
O - Moulsham HS vs St Martins
P - Belfairs Academy vs Appleton
R - Heathcote vs St Angela’s Ursuline
S - Chelmer Valley vs Paxman Academy
- Eastbury Community vs Trinity Catholic HS

First Round (by 15th October)

1 - Winners of Match A vs Winner of Match S
2 - Draper Academy vs Winners of Match B
3 - Winners of Match C vs Winners of Match T
4 - Riverside vs Winners of Match D
5 - Winners of Match E vs Passmores Academy
6 - Winners of Match O vs Winners of Match F
7 - Shenfield HS vs Lammas
8 - Winners of Match G v Brampton Academy
9 - Winners of Match H vs Coopers Co & Coborn
10 - St Cleres vs Winners of Match I
11 - Winners of Match J vs Winners of Match P
12 - Woodlands vs Winners of Match K
13 - Winners of Match L vs Winners of Match R
14 - Castle View Winners of Match M
15 - Winners of Match N vs Plume
16 - Saffron Walden CHS vs Hedingham 

Second Round (by 11th November)

17 - Winners of Match 1 vs Winners of Match 2
18 - Winners of Match 3 vs Winners of Match 4
19 - Winners of Match 5 vs Winners of Match 6
20 - Winners of Match 7 vs Winners of Match 8
21 - Winners of Match 9 vs Winners of Match 10
22 - Winners of Match 11 vs Winners of Match 12
23 - Winners of Match 13 vs Winners of Match 14
24 - Winners of Match 15 vs Winners of Match 16

Quarter-Finals (by 10th February)

25 - Winners of Match 17 vs Winners of Match 18
26 - Winners of Match 19 vs Winners of Match 20
27 - Winners of Match 21 vs Winners of Match 22
28 - Winners of Match 23 vs Winners of Match 24

Semi-Finals (by 7th April)

29 - Winners of Match 25 vs Winners of Match 26
30 - Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 28

Final (Details TBC)

31 - Winners of Match 29 vs Winners of Match 30