William Edwards 5-2 Cornelius Vermuyden (Reg Winters Under 16s Girls Trophy)

Reg Winters Under 16s Girls Trophy

Competition Secretary: CHRIS PATIENT

Tel: 07981 853598 (M), E-Mail: cdpatient@gmail.com

Preliminary Round (by 24th September)

A - Notley High School 3-6 Saffron Walden County High School
B - Philip Morant School and College 0-8 Tendring Technology College
C - Lammas School and Sixth Form 1-1 West Hatch High School (aet, 5-3 pens)
D - Brampton Manor Academy 2-3 Riverside School
E - Palmer Catholic Academy L-W Coopers’ Company and Coborn School
F - Grays Convent High School 1-9 Woodlands School
G - Chase High School 0-7 Castle View School
H - William Edwards School W-L Emerson Park Academy
I - Harris Academy Chafford Hundred 2-6 Billericay School
J - Eastbrook School 0-4 St Martin’s School

First Round (by 16th October)

1 - Saffron Walden County High School 2-3 Maltings Academy
2 - New Rickstones Academy 0-5 Plume Academy
3 - Harwich and Dovercourt High School L-W Tendring Technology College
4 - Clacton County High School 6-1 Colne Community School & College
5 - Shenfield High School 7-0 Chelmer Valley High School
6 - Brentwood School W-L Sandon School
7 - Burnt Mill Academy 0-16 Great Baddow High School
8 - Davenant Foundation School L-W Passmores Academy
9 - Forest School 2-1 Roding Valley High School
10 - Royal Docks Academy 0-7 Riverside School
11 - Lammas School and Sixth Form 3-2 Langdon Academy
12 - Sydney Russell School 1-0 William Edwards School
13 - Castle View School 2-3 Billericay School
14 - Coopers’ Company and Coborn School 11-0 St Martin’s School
15 - St Clere’s School 1-4 FitzWimarc School
16 - Gable Hall School L-W Woodlands School

Second Round (by 24th November)

17 - Maltings Academy 0-4 Plume Academy
18 - Tendring Technology College 7-2 Clacton County High School
19 - Shenfield High School W-L Brentwood School
20 - Great Baddow High School 8-1 Passmores Academy
21 - Forest School 7-1 Riverside School
22 - Lammas School and Sixth Form 2-1 Sydney Russell School
23 - Billericay School 1-8 Coopers’ Company and Coborn School
24 - FitzWimarc School 7-0 Woodlands School

Quarter-Finals (by 11th February)

25 - Plume Academy 1-8 Tendring Technology College
26 - Shenfield High School 3-0 Great Baddow High School
27 - Forest School 7-1 Lammas School and Sixth Form
28 - Coopers’ Company and Coborn School 4-1 FitzWimarc School

Semi-Finals (by 4th April)

29 - Tendring Technology College vs Shenfield High School
30 - Forest School 0-10 Coopers’ Company and Coborn School

Final (Details TBC)

31 - Winners of Match 29 vs Coopers’ Company and Coborn School