Newham College 2-3 Woodlands (Under 19s Open Competition)

Under 19s Open Competition

Competition Secretary: MICK THOMAS

Tel: 07989 763493 (M), E-Mail: mickthomas2010@hotmail.co.uk

First Round (on 6th November)

1 - Woodlands School 2-1 Newham College (Hornchurch) 
2 - Harris Academy Chafford Hundred 3-6 Appleton School
3 - Newham College (Noak Hill) 9-2 St Bonaventure's School
4 - Brampton Manor Academy 1-4 Newham College (Aveley)
5 - Roding Valley High School 1-6 St Thomas More High School 
6 - Westcliff High School for Boys W-L Havering College of Further and Higher Education
7 - South Chingford Foundation School 5-2 Beauchamps High School 
8 - Gable Hall School 0-3 Barking Abbey School
9 - Shenfield High School (Bye)
10 - Waltham Forest College 4-3 Chobham Academy 
11 - South Essex College (Bye)
12 - Colne Community School & College 0-2 Newham College (Barking)
13 - Southend High School for Boys 5-1 USP College (Palmer’s Campus) 
14 - Plume Academy 0-1 USP College (Seevic Campus)
15 - Moulsham High School (Bye)
16 - Newham College (Walthamstow) 6-4 Mayfield School

Second Round (on 11th December)

17 - Woodlands School 4-0 Appleton School
18 - Newham College (Noak Hill) 0-1 Newham College (Aveley)
19 - St Thomas More High School 3-1 Westcliff High School for Boys
20 - South Chingford Foundation School 1-2 Barking Abbey School
21 - Shenfield High School 7-1 Waltham Forest College
22 - South Essex College 6-2 Newham College (Barking)
23 - Southend High School for Boys L-W USP College (Seevic Campus)
24 - Moulsham High School W-L Newham College (Walthamstow)

Quarter-Finals (on 12th February)

25 - Woodlands School 2-1 Newham College (Aveley)
26 - St Thomas More High School vs Barking Abbey School
27 - Shenfield High School 1-3 South Essex College
28 - USP College (Seevic Campus) 9-2 Moulsham High School

Semi-Finals (by 11th March)

29 - Woodlands School vs Winners of Match 26
30 - South Essex College 4-0 USP College (Seevic Campus)

Final (Details TBC)

31 - Winners of Match 29 vs South Essex College