Philip Morant 0-11 Shenfield High (John Edwards Under 13s Girls Trophy)

Under 11s Girls Cup

Competition Secretary: GRAEME FARQUHAR

Tel: 07590 676021 (M), E-Mail: ecsfaprimary@gmail.com

First Round (by 13th October)

A - Greenways Primary School vs Greensted Junior School
B - Sunnymede Junior School L-W Lee Chapel Primary School

Second Round (by 12th November)

1 - Maylandsea Primary School 5-0 Burnham-on-Crouch Primary School 
2 - Great Dunmow Primary School 0-10 Brentwood Preparatory School
3 - St Peter’s Catholic Primary School vs Quilters Infant School
4 - Buttsbury Junior School 0-5 Lee Chapel Primary School
5 - Long Ridings Primary School vs Shenfield St Mary’s Church of England Primary School
6 - Sandringham School L-W Northbury Primary School
7 - George Carey Church of England Primary School vs St Helen’s Catholic Primary School
8 - St Luke’s Church of England Primary School vs Benhurst Primary School
9 - St John’s Church of England School (Buckhurst Hill) 1-5 St Aubyn’s School
10 - Sydney Russell School vs St Thomas of Canterbury Church of England Junior School
11 - Holy Family Catholic School & Sixth Form vs Plumberow Primary Academy
12 - St Anne Line Catholic Junior School 4-3 Northwick Park Primary School
13 - Fairways Primary School 5-0 Hockley Primary School
14 - Winners of Match A vs Northlands Primary School
15 - Grove Wood Primary School 3-1 Prince Avenue Primary School
16 - Great Berry Primary School 2-1 Chalkwell Hall Junior School

Second Round (by 17th December)

17 - Maylandsea Primary School vs Brentwood Preparatory School
18 - Winners of Match 3 vs Lee Chapel Primary School
19 - Winners of Match 5 vs Northbury Primary School
20 - Winners of Match 7 vs Winners of Match 8
21 - St Aubyn’s School vs Winners of Match 10
22 - Winners of Match 11 vs St Anne Line Catholic Junior School
23 - Fairways Primary School vs Winners of Match 14
24 - Grove Wood Primary School vs Great Berry Primary School

Quarter-Finals (by 11th February)

25 - Winners of Match 17 vs Winners of Match 18
26 - Winners of Match 19 vs Winners of Match 20
27 - Winners of Match 21 vs Winners of Match 22
28 - Winners of Match 23 vs Winners of Match 24

Semi-Finals (by 4th April)

29 - Winners of Match 25 vs Winners of Match 26
30 - Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 28

Final (Details TBC)

31 - Winners of Match 29 vs Winners of Match 30