Giffards 3-1 Greensted (Jim Smith Under 11s Seven-a-Side Memorial Cup)

Jim Smith Under 11s 7v7 Memorial Cup

Competition Secretary: GRAEME FARQUHAR

Tel: 07590 676021 (M), E-Mail: ecsfaprimary@gmail.com

All group matches to be completed by 19th November: The venue for each match is as follows: 1v6, 2v5, 3v4, 4v2, 5v1, 3v6, 4v5, 5v3, 6v2, 3v1, 4v7, 5v6, 6v4, 1v2, 1v4, 2v3.

Group A: Sydney Russell School, George Carey Church of England Primary School, St John’s School (Buckhurst Hill), Benhurst Primary School
Group B: Hockley Primary School, Northwick Park Primary School, Fairways Primary School, Greensted Junior School, Prince Avenue Primary School, Greenways Primary School
Group C: Quilters Infant School, St Peter’s Catholic Primary School, Sunnymede Junior School, Brightside Primary School, Buttsbury Junior School
Group D: Northlands Primary School, St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School, St Anne Line Catholic Junior School, Great Berry Primary School, North Crescent Primary School
Group E: Grove Wood Primary School, Plumberow Primary Academy, Ashingdon Primary Academy, Holy Family Catholic School & Sixth Form, Chalkwell Hall Junior School
Group F: Brentwood Preparatory School, Shenfield St Mary’s Church of England Primary School, Great Dunmow Primary School, Ingatestone and Fryerning Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School, Lee Chapel Primary School
Group G: Burnham-on-Crouch Primary School, Maylandsea Primary School, St Luke’s Church of England Primary School, Great Bradfords Junior School
Group H: St Helen’s Catholic Primary School (Plaistow), Sandringham School, St Aubyn’s School, Northbury Primary School

First Round (by 17th December)

1 - Winners of Group A vs Runners-Up in Group B 
2 - Winners of Group B vs Runners-Up in Group A 
3 - Winners of Group C vs Runners-Up in Group D 
4 - Winners of Group D vs Runners-Up in Group C 
5 - Winners of Group E vs Brentwood Preparatory School
6 - Shenfield St Mary’s Church of England Primary School vs Runners-Up in Group E
7 - Winners of Group G vs Northbury Primary School
8 - St Aubyn’s School vs Runners-Up in Group G

Quarter-Finals (by 25th February)

9 - Winners of Match 1 vs Winners of Match 3
10 - Winners of Match 2 vs Winners of Match 4
11 - Winners of Match 5 vs Winners of Match 7
12 - Winners of Match 6 vs Winners of Match 8

Semi-Finals (by 4th April)

13 - Winners of Match 9 vs Winners of Match 11
14 - Winners of Match 10 vs Winners of Match 12

Final (Details TBC)

15 - Winners of Match 13 vs Winners of Match 14