King John 0-3 Brentwood School (RH Pratt Under 19s Trophy for Schools)

RH Pratt Under 19s Trophy for Schools

Competition Secretary: ANDY TICKNER

Tel: 07918 178113 (M), E-Mail: andytickner12@gmail.com

This cup competition is open to schools only and students in Years 12-14. Students signed on a football-related scheme are not permitted to play in this competition.

Preliminary Round (by 23rd September)

A - Saffron Walden CHS vs Boswells
B - Chingford Foundation vs Brampton Academy
C - Davenant Foundation vs Warren 
D - Campion vs All Saints
E - Shoeburyness HS vs Beauchamps
F - Eastbrook vs Woodbridge 
G - St Martins vs Coopers Co & Coborn
H - King Edwards VI vs Plume Academy
I - Walthamstow Academy vs Forest
J- Dagenham Park vs Caterham HS

First Round (by 15th October)

1 - Great Baddow HS vs St Thomas More
2 - Winners of Match A vs Anglo European
3 - Hedingham vs Clacton HS
4 - Winners of Match I vs Palmer Catholic
5 - Shenfield HS vs Appleton
6 - Chelmer Valley vs King Edmund 
7 - Robert Clack vs West Hatch HS
8 - Harris Chobham vs Sydney Russell
9 - Southend HS vs Winners of Match G
10 - Winners of Match E vs Winners of Match H
11 - Sandon vs Westcliff HS
12 - Winners of Match B vs Winners of Match C
13 - Winner Match J vs Winners of Match D
14 - St Bonaventures vs Winners of Match F
15 - Brentwood vs Lammas
16 - King John vs Sweyne Park

Second Round (by 4th November)

17 - Winners of Match 1 vs Winners of Match 2
18 - Winners of Match 3 vs Winners of Match 4
19 - Winners of Match 5 vs Winners of Match 6
20 - Winners of Match 7 vs Winners of Match 8
21 - Winners of Match 9 vs Winners of Match 10
22 - Winners of Match 11 vs Winners of Match 12
23 - Winners of Match 13 vs Winners of Match 14
24 - Winners of Match 15 vs Winners of Match 16

Quarter-Finals (by 19th January)

25 - Winners of Match 17 vs Winners of Match 18
26 - Winners of Match 19 vs Winners of Match 20
27 - Winners of Match 21 vs Winners of Match 22
28 - Winners of Match 23 vs Winners of Match 24

Semi-Finals (by 23rd February)

29 - Winners of Match 25 vs Winners of Match 26
30 - Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 28

Final (Details TBC)

31 - Winners of Match 29 vs Winners of Match 30