King John 0-3 Brentwood School (RH Pratt Under 19s Trophy for Schools)

RH Pratt Under 19s Trophy for Schools

Competition Secretary: ANDY TICKNER

Tel: 07918 178113 (M), E-Mail: ticknera@barkingabbeyschool.co.uk

This cup competition is open to schools only. Students signed on a football-related scheme are not permitted to play in this competition. Students who play in the Bryan Coomer Trophy cannot play in the Pratt Trophy.

Preliminary Round (by 22nd September)

A - Plume Academy vs Osborne Sixth Form
B - Lammas School and Sixth Form vs All Saints Catholic School
C - Beauchamps High School vs King John School

First Round (by 5th November)

1 - Chelmer Valley High School vs Forest School
2 - Coopers’ Company and Coborn School vs Davenant Foundation School
3 - Gable Hall School vs Robert Clack School
4 - Ilford County High School vs Walthamstow Academy
5 - Holy Family Catholic School & Sixth Form vs Boswells School
6 - Saffron Walden County High School vs King Edward VI Grammar School 
7 - St Thomas More High School vs Palmer Catholic Academy 
8 - Brentwood School vs Helena Romanes School & Sixth Form Centre
9 - Shenfield High School vs Anglo European School
10 - Brampton Manor Academy vs Harris Academy Chafford Hundred
11 - West Hatch High School vs Southend High School for Boys
12 - Winners of Match A vs Great Baddow High School
13 - Westcliff High School for Boys vs Winners of Match C
14 - Appleton School vs Mayflower High School
15 - Warren School vs Winners of Match B
16 - Clacton County High School vs Philip Morant School and College

Second Round (by 12th December)

17 - Winners of Match 1 vs Winners of Match 2
18 - Winners of Match 3 vs Winners of Match 4
19 - Winners of Match 5 vs Winners of Match 6
20 - Winners of Match 7 vs Winners of Match 8
21 - Winners of Match 9 vs Winners of Match 10
22 - Winners of Match 11 vs Winners of Match 12
23 - Winners of Match 13 vs Winners of Match 14
24 - Winners of Match 15 vs Winners of Match 16

Quarter-Finals (by 12th February)

25 - Winners of Match 17 vs Winners of Match 18
26 - Winners of Match 19 vs Winners of Match 20
27 - Winners of Match 21 vs Winners of Match 22
28 - Winners of Match 23 vs Winners of Match 24

Semi-Finals (by 11th March)

29 - Winners of Match 25 vs Winners of Match 26
30 - Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 28

Final (Details TBC)

31 - Winners of Match 29 vs Winners of Match 30