Parish Under 11s Cup

Parish Under 11s Cup

Competition Secretary: GRAEME FARQUHAR

Tel: 07590 676021 (M), E-Mail: ecsfaprimary@gmail.com

First Round (by 16th October)

A - Burnham-on-Crouch Primary School 3-5 St Peter’s Catholic Primary School
B - Sunnymede Junior School 2-4 Buttsbury Junior School
C - Long Ridings Primary School 0-10 Brentwood Preparatory School
D - Shenfield St Mary’s Church of England Primary School 9-0 Benhurst Primary School 
E - St Luke’s Church of England Primary School 2-0 Great Bradfords Junior School
F - Great Dunmow Primary School W-L Ingatestone and Fryerning Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School 
G - St Helen’s Catholic Primary School (Plaistow) 1-5 St Luke’s Church of England Primary School
H - St John’s School 5-1 Northbury Primary School
I - George Carey Church of England Primary School vs Sydney Russell School
J - Prince Avenue Primary School 0-6 Great Berry Primary School
K - Hockley Primary School 0-7 St Anne Line Catholic Junior School
L - Greensted Junior School 2-3 Ashingdon Primary Academy
M - Northlands Primary School vs Northwick Park Primary School
N - Chalkwell Hall Junior School 1-2 Grove Wood Primary School
O - Plumberow Primary Academy 3-3 Lee Chapel Primary School (aet, 2-3 pens)

Second Round (by 12th November)

1 - Buttsbury Junior School vs St Peter’s Catholic Primary School
2 - Great Dunmow Primary School vs St Luke’s Church of England Primary School
3 - Brentwood Preparatory School vs St Anne Line Catholic Junior School
4 - St John’s School vs Shenfield St Mary’s Church of England Primary School
5 - Great Berry Primary School vs St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School
6 - St Luke’s Church of England Primary School vs Winners of Match I
7 - Ashingdon Primary Academy vs Grove Wood Primary School
8 - Lee Chapel Primary School vs Winners of Match M

Third Round (by 17th December)

9 - Winners of Match 1 vs Winners of Match 2
10 - Winners of Match 3 vs Winners of Match 4 
11 - Winners of Match 5 vs Winners of Match 6
12 - Winners of Match 7 vs Winners of Match 8

Quarter-Finals (by 11th February)

13 - Winners of Match 9 vs Winners of Match 10
14 - Winners of Match 11 vs Winners of Match 12

Semi-Finals (by 4th April)

15 - Winners of Match 13 vs Winners of Match 14
First Round (by 16th October)

A - Burnham-on-Crouch Primary School vs St Peter’s Catholic Primary School
B - Sunnymede Junior School vs Buttsbury Junior School
C - Long Ridings Primary School vs Brentwood Preparatory School
D - Shenfield St Mary’s Church of England Primary School vs Benhurst Primary School 
E - St Luke’s Church of England Primary School vs Great Bradfords Junior School
F - Great Dunmow Primary School W-L Ingatestone and Fryerning Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School 
G - St Helen’s Catholic Primary School (Plaistow) vs St Luke’s Church of England Primary School
H - St John’s School 5-1 Northbury Primary School
I - George Carey Church of England Primary School vs Sydney Russell School
J - Prince Avenue Primary School 0-6 Great Berry Primary School
K - Hockley Primary School vs St Anne Line Catholic Junior School
L - Greensted Junior School 2-3 Ashingdon Primary Academy
M - Northlands Primary School vs Northwick Park Primary School
N - Chalkwell Hall Junior School 1-2 Grove Wood Primary School
O - Plumberow Primary Academy vs Lee Chapel Primary School

Second Round (by 12th November)

1 - Winners of Match B vs Winners of Match A
2 - Great Dunmow Primary School vs Winners of Match E
3 - Winners of Match C vs Winners of Match K
4 - St John’s School vs Winners of Match D
5 - Great Berry Primary School vs St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School
6 - Winners of Match G vs Winners of Match I
7 - Ashingdon Primary Academy vs Grove Wood Primary School
8 - Winners of Match O vs Winners of Match M

Third Round (by 17th December)

9 - Winners of Match 1 vs Winners of Match 2
10 - Winners of Match 3 vs Winners of Match 4 
11 - Winners of Match 5 vs Winners of Match 6
12 - Winners of Match 7 vs Winners of Match 8

Quarter-Finals (by 11th February)

13 - Winners of Match 9 vs Winners of Match 10
14 - Winners of Match 11 vs Winners of Match 12

Semi-Finals (by 4th April)

15 - Winners of Match 13 vs Winners of Match 14
16 - Winners of Match 15 vs Winners of Match 16

Final (Details TBC)

17 - Winners of Match 15 vs Winners of Match 16