Shenfield 6-1 Roding Valley (John Edwards Under 13s Girls Trophy)

John Edwards Under 13s Girls Trophy

Competition Secretary: CHRIS PATIENT

Tel: 07981 853598 (M), E-Mail: cdpatient@gmail.com

Preliminary Round (by 23rd September)

A - Emerson Park Academy 4-4 Robert Clack (3-2 on pens)
B - Philip Morant 0-2 Notley HS
C - Forest 6-1 Riverside
D - Shoeburyness HS 0-8 FitzWimarc
E - Epping St Johns 2-6 West Hatch HS
F - Harris Academy Rainham W-L Cumberland
G - Tendring Tech (Thorpe) 13-0 Harwich & Dovercourt
H - Honywood L-W Hedingham
I - Dagenham Park 3-6 Sydney Russell
J - Appleton 1-8 Woodlands
K - Alec Hunter Academy 1-7 Saffron Walden CHS
L - St Martins 7-0 Drapers Academy
M - Royal Docks Academy 2-3 Davenant Foundation
N - William Edwards 2-1 King Edmund
O - Barking Abbey 1-3 Langdon Academy
P - Walthamstow Academy 8-0 Woodbridge
Q - Chelmer Valley 2-8 Mayflower HS
R - Sanders Draper 3-3 Brentwood (1-3 on pens)
S - Brampton Academy W-L Heathcote
T - St Angela’s Ursuline 6-2 Trinity Catholic HS

First Round (by 15th October)

1 - Emerson Park Academy 0-8 Brentwood
2 - Boswells 0-3 Notley HS
3 - Forest 7-2 St Angela’s Ursuline
4 - Southend HS 2-9 FitzWimarc
5 - West Hatch HS W-L Burnt Mill
6 - Eastbrook 4-3 Harris Academy Rainham
7 - Tendring Tech (Thorpe) W-L Hedingham
8 - Marshalls Park 2-3 Sydney Russell 
9 - Woodlands 11-0 Castle View
10 - St Cleres 2-4 Saffron Walden CHS 
11 - St Martins W-L Orsett Heath Academy
12 - Eastbury Community 0-6 Davenant Foundation
13 - William Edwards 3-0 Brampton Academy
14 - Shenfield HS 12-0 Langdon Academy
15 - Walthamstow Academy 4-5 Passmores Academy
16 - Beauchamps 6-7 Mayflower HS

Second Round (by 11th November)

17 - Brentwood 0-0 Notley HS (3-4 on pens)
18 - Forest 2-3 FitzWimarc
19 - West Hatch HS 1-0 Eastbrook
20 - Tendring Tech (Thorpe) 5-0 Sydney Russell
21 - Woodlands 5-2 Saffron Walden CHS
22 - St Martins 3-3 Davenant Foundation (4-2 on pens)
23 - William Edwards L-W Shenfield HS
24 - Passmores Academy 3-1 Mayflower HS

Quarter-Finals (by 10th February)

25 - Notley HS vs FitzWimarc
26 - West Hatch HS vs Tendring Tech (Thorpe)
27 - Woodlands 3-2 St Martins
28 - Shenfield HS vs Passmores Academy

Semi-Finals (by 7th April)

29 - Winners of Match 25 vs Winners of Match 26
30 - Woodlands vs Winners of Match 28

Final (Details TBC)

31 - Winners of Match 29 vs Winners of Match 30