Robert Cook Under 15s Cup

Robert Cook Under 15s Cup

Competition Secretary: PAUL HOBBS

Tel: 07775 169696 (M), E-Mail: phobbs@norlington.school

 

Preliminary Round (by 23rd September)

A - Joyce Frankland 2-0 Saffron Walden CHS
B - Brentwood CHS W-L Anglo European 
C - King Edward VI L-W Notley HS
D - Shenfield HS 5-0 Boswells
E - Colne 0-3 Clacton HS
F - Oaks Park 3-4 Royal Docks
G - West Hatch HS 4-2 Epping St John
H - Eastbrook Community W-L Cumberland
I - Dagenham Park 0-2 Robert Clack
J - King Soloman 1-3 Chingford Foundation
K - St Cleres 3-2 Southend HS
L - St Thomas More L-W Appleton
M - Hall Mead 0-5 Woodlands
- Mayfield 2-3 All Saints
O - Heathcote 1-3 Debden Park
P - Bromfords L-W Eastwood Academy
Q - Great Baddow HS 11-0 Sir Frederick Gibberd

First Round (by 16th October)

1 - Great Baddow HS 5-2 Joyce Frankland
2 - Alec Hunter Academy W-L Sandon
3 - Maltings Academy W-L St Martins
4 - Plume 6-1 Brentwood CHS
5 - Becket Keys 4-2 Notley HS
6 - Passmores Academy 2-4 Forest
7 - Shenfield HS 3-2 Burnt Mill
8 - Clacton HS 2-2 Honywood Community (Honywood Community win on pens)
9 - Hedingham W-L Harwich & Dovercourt
10 - Brampton Academy W-L Bobby Moore Academy 
11 - Holy Family 1-11 Kingsford Community 
12 - Woodbridge 1-3 St Bonaventures
13 - Langdon Academy W-L Walthamstow Academy
14 - Davenant Foundation 4-0 Palmers Catholic
15 - Royal Docks 2-1 Debden Park
16 - Roding Valley HS 0-2 West Hatch HS
17 - Eastbrook Community 2-1 Robert Clack
18 - Coopers Co & Coborn 5-0 Harris Academy Ockendon
19 - Barking Abbey 1-1 Marshalls Park (1-3 on pens)
20 - Riverside 0-2 Royal Liberty
21 - Redden Court W-L Eastbury Community
22 - Warren L-W Emerson Park Academy
23 - Chingford Foundation 2-0 Gateway
24 - St Cleres 0-1 Eastwood Academy
25 - Woodlands 7-0 All Saints
26 - Jo Richardson 0-0 Sydney Russell (Sydney Russell win on pens)
27 - Harris Academy Rainham 2-1 Appleton
28 - Castle View 4-2 William Edwards
29 - Belfairs Academy L-W Harris Academy Riverside
30 - Westcliff HS 0-2 FitzWimarc
31 - Shoeburyness HS 2-6 King John 
32 - Gable Hall 2-1 Sweyne Park

Second Round (by 11th November)

33 - Great Baddow HS 5-1 Alec Hunter Academy
34 - Maltings Academy W-L Plume
35 - Becket Keys 2-4 Forest
36 - Shenfield HS 1-0 Honywood Community
37 - Hedingham L-W Brampton Academy
38 - Kingsford Community 5-1 St Bonaventures
39 - Langdon Academy 3-5 Davenant Foundation
40 - Royal Docks 3-3 West Hatch HS (3-2 on pens)
41 - Eastbrook Community 2-1 Coopers Co & Coborn
42 - Marshalls Park 1-2 Royal Liberty
43 - Redden Court 2-0 Emerson Park Academy
44 - Chingford Foundation vs Eastwood Academy
45 - Woodlands 0-2 Sydney Russell
46 - Harris Academy Rainham 1-0 Castle View
47 - Harris Academy Riverside 4-3 FitzWimarc
48 - King John 2-0 Gable Hall

Third Round (by 16th December)

49 - Great Baddow HS W-L Maltings Academy
50 - Forest 1-2 Shenfield HS
51 - Brampton Academy vs Kingsford Community
52 - Davenant Foundation vs Royal Docks
53 - Eastbrook Community 0-1 Royal Liberty
54 - Redden Court vs Winners of Match 44
55 - Sydney Russell vs Harris Academy Rainham
56 - Harris Academy Riverside vs King John

Quarter-Finals (by 10th February)

57 - Great Baddow HS vs Shenfield HS
58 - Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 52
59 - Royal Liberty vs Winners of Match 54
60 - Winners of Match 55 vs Winners of Match 56

Semi-Finals (by 7th April)

61 - Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 58
62 - Winners of Match 59 vs Winners of Match 60

Final (Details TBC)

63 - Winners of Match 61 vs Winners of Match 62