Alan Child Under 16s Trophy

Alan Child Under 16s Trophy

Competition Secretary: Phil Sammons
Tel: (07961) 551578 (M)
E-Mail: phil.sammons@essexfa.com

Preliminary Round (by 22nd September)

A - All Saints L-W Beal
B - Sydney Russell W-L Walthamstow
C - Anglo European 2-3 King Edward VI
D - Eastbrook L-W Rokeby
E - St Martin’s 5-2 Chelmer Valley
F - Moulsham W-L Passmores
G - Tendring L-W Philip Morant
H - Albany 1-3 Lister
I - Abbs Cross 4-3 Cumberland
J - Notley 6-0 Boswells
K - Harris Academy Rainham 0-6 Brampton Manor
L - Robert Clack W-L Tunmarsh
M - Great Baddow 1-1 Shenfield (aet, 4-5 pens)
N - Beauchamps 2-3 Shoeburyness (aet)

First Round (by 13th October)

1 - Saffron Walden 2-1 Tabor
2 - Moulsham 0-7 Caterham
3 - St Thomas More 3-2 Woodlands
4 - St Clere’s 3-1 Barking Abbey
5 - Sydney Russell 1-2 St Bonaventure’s
6 - Harris Academy Chafford Hundred 3-4 Eastbury
7 - Kingsford 8-1 Lammas
8 - Brampton Manor 6-1 Wanstead
9 - Hall Mead 4-2 Holy Family
10 - Rokeby 3-2 Roding Valley
11 - Abbs Cross 2-2 William Edwards (aet, 5-4 pens)
12 - Royal Docks 3-0 Chobham
13 - Lister 4-1 Ilford
14 - Mayfield L-L Eastlea
15 - Debden Park 10-0 Burnt Mill
16 - Warren 1-2 Shenfield
17 - Philip Morant L-W Plume
18 - Alec Hunter 4-2 Sandon
19 - FitzWimarc 0-1 Billericay
20 - Honywood 5-0 Notley
21 - Chadwell Heath 3-1 East London Science
22 - Robert Clack W-L Highams Park
23 - Appleton 4-1 King Edward VI
24 - Stratford L-W Campion
25 - Ormiston Rivers 1-2 Shoeburyness
26 - Greensward 4-2 Castle View
27 - Gable Hall 2-3 Westcliff High
28 - Bromfords 5-0 St Martin's
29 - King John 2-1 Southend High
30 - Emerson Park 3-2 Little Ilford
31 - Beal W-L Langdon
32 - Coopers, Company & Coborn 1-2 Palmer's Catholic Academy

Second Round (by 3rd November)

33 - Saffron Walden 0-1 Caterham
34 - St Thomas More 2-1 St Clere's
35 - St Bonaventure's 2-0 Eastbury
36 - Kingsford 3-3 Brampton Manor (aet, 3-4 pens)
37 - Hall Mead 0-0 Rokeby (aet, 5-6 pens)
38 - Abbs Cross 4-3 Royal Docks
39 - Lister W-L Winners of Match 14
40 - Debden Park 4-0 Shenfield
41 - Plume 1-0 Alec Hunter
42 - Billericay 1-2 Honywood
43 - Chadwell Heath 1-7 Robert Clack
44 - Appleton L-W Campion
45 - Shoeburyness 0-2 Greensward
46 - Westcliff High 0-6 Bromfords
47 - King John 1-1 Emerson Park (aet, 4-3 pens)
48 - Beal 2-5 Palmer's Catholic Academy

Third Round (by 24th November)

49 - Caterham 3-4 St Thomas More
50 - St Bonaventure's 1-2 Brampton Manor
51 - Rokeby 0-3 Abbs Cross
52 - Lister 1-7 Debden Park
53 - Plume 0-5 Honywood
54 - Robert Clack 1-3 Campion
55 - Greensward 3-6 Bromfords
56 - King John 3-1 Palmer's Catholic Academy

Quarter-Finals (by 15th December)

57 - St Thomas More 2-0 Brampton Manor
58 - Abbs Cross 2-0 Debden Park
59 - Honywood 5-2 Campion (aet)
60 - Bromfords 5-2 King John

Semi-Finals (by 26th January)

61 - St Thomas More vs Abbs Cross
62 - Honywood vs Bromfords

Final (Details TBC)

63 - Winners of Match 61 vs Winners of Match 62