Emerson Park Academy 0-4 Hall Mead (Alan Child Under 16s Trophy)

Alan Child Under 16s Trophy

Competition Secretary: MATT DOUBLE

Tel: 07557 473878, E-Mail: mattdoubleessex@aol.co.uk

 

Preliminary Round (by 23rd September)

A - Chelmer Valley 3-2 Saffron Walden CHS
B - Sandon 0-5 Anglo European 
C - Maltings Academy L-W Alec Hunter
D - Mayflower HS 4-1 Plume
E - Passmores Academy 1-0 Shenfield HS
F - Philip Morant 3-0 Clacton HS
G - Brampton Academy 6-4 Chingford Foundation (aet)
H - Royal Docks Academy W-L Walthamstow Academy
I - West Hatch HS 1-2 Debden Park 
J - Marshalls Park 2-6 Robert Clack
K - Holy Family Catholic 1-8 Willowfield
L - New Rickstones Academy W-L Moulsham HS
M - Chase High W-L Bromfords

First Round (by 15th October)

1 - King Edward VI 2-2 Joyce Frankland (3-4 on pens)
2 - Notley HS 3-0 Alec Hunter Academy 
3 - Boswells 0-5 Anglo European
4 - Chelmer Valley 2-0 Great Baddow HS
5 - Coopers Co & Coborn 4-1 Mayflower HS
6 - Passmores Academy 1-0 Philip Morant
7 - Billericay 1-0 New Rickstones Academy
8 - Hedingham 5-2 Harwich & Dovercourt 
9 - Becket Keys vs Epping St Johns
10 - St Marks West Essex L-L St Martins
11 - Burnt Mill 1-3 King Soloman
12 - Kingsford Community 5-1 Willowfield 
13 - Bobby Moore Academy L-W Langdon Academy
14 - St Bonaventures 2-0 Brampton Academy
15 - Woodbridge 8-0 Royal Docks Academy
16 - Davenant Foundation 1-2 Debden Park
17 - Roding Valley HS 1-3 Barking Abbey
18 - Eastbury Community L-W Woodlands
19 - Palmer Catholic L-W Robert Clack
20 - Riverside 2-1 All Saints
21 - Eastbrook 0-4 Mayfield  
22 - Warren 1-2 Sanders Draper
23 - Campion 0-2 William Edwards
24 - Hall Mead 2-0 Sydney Russell 
25 - Dagenham Park 4-1 Harris Academy Rainham
26 - Harris Academy Ockendon 0-10 Emerson Park
27 - St Thomas More 10-0 Appleton
28 - Gable Hall L-W Shoeburyness HS (2-4 on pens) 
29 - King Edmund W-L St Cleres  
30 - Southend HS W-L Chase High
31 - FitzWimarc 2-2 Westcliff HS (5-3 on pens
32 - Beauchamps L-W King John

Second Round (by 4th November)

33 - Joyce Frankland 4-2 Notley HS
34 - Anglo European 5-1 Chelmer Valley
35 - Coopers Co & Coborn 2-6 Passmores Academy
36 - Billericay 4-0 Hedingham
37 - Winners of Match 9 vs Winners of Match 10
38 - King Soloman 2-0 Kingsford Community
39 - Langdon Academy 1-2 St Bonaventures
40 - Woodbridge 3-3 Debden Park (3-2 on pens)
41 - Barking Abbey W-L Woodlands
42 - Robert Clack 2-2 Riverside (3-4 on pens)
43 - Mayfield 2-2 Sanders Draper (Mayfield win on pens)
44 - William Edwards 1-2 Hall Mead
45 - Dagenham Park 1-4 Emerson Park
46 - St Thomas More 2-1 Shoeburyness HS
47 - King Edmund 0-2 Southend HS
48 - FitzWimarc 3-0 King John

Third Round (by 24th November)

49 - Joyce Frankland vs Anglo European
50 - Passmores Academy vs Billericay
51 - Winners of Match 37 vs King Soloman
52 - St Bonaventures vs Woodbridge
53 - Barking Abbey vs Riverside
54 - Winners of Match 43 vs Hall Mead
55 - Emerson Park vs St Thomas More
56 - Southend HS 3-1 FitzWimarc

Quarter-Finals (by 16th December)

57 - Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 50
58 - Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 52
59 - Winners of Match 53 vs Winners of Match 54
60 - Winners of Match 55 vs Southend HS

Semi-Finals (by 27th January)

61 - Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 58
62 - Winners of Match 59 vs Winners of Match 60

Final (Details TBC)

63 - Winners of Match 61 vs Winners of Match 62