Emerson Park Academy 0-4 Hall Mead (Alan Child Under 16s Trophy)

Alan Child Under 16s Trophy

Competition Secretary: MATT DOUBLE

Tel: 07557 473878, E-Mail: mattdoubleessex@aol.co.uk

Preliminary Round (by 24th September)

A - Joyce Frankland Academy Newport L-W Passmores Academy
B - Notley High School 4-1 Helena Romanes School & Sixth Form Centre 
C - St Thomas More High School 4-5 St Clere’s School (aet)
D - Shoeburyness High School 5-2 Harris Academy Chafford Hundred
E - William Edwards School 0-4 King Edmund School
F - King John School W-L Harris Academy Rainham
G - St Martin’s School 4-0 Appleton School

First Round (by 16th October)

1 - Saffron Walden County High School 5-4 St Mark’s West Essex Catholic School
2 - King Edward VI Grammar School 4-2 Anglo European School
3 - Honywood School vs Sandon School
4 - Chelmer Valley High School 3-0 Maltings Academy
5 - Harwich and Dovercourt High School 4-2 Clacton County High School
6 - Philip Morant School and College W-L Colne Community School & College
7 - Plume Academy vs Great Baddow High School
8 - Notley High School vs Passmores Academy
9 - Alec Hunter Academy vs Burnt Mill Academy
10 - Boswells School 1-3 Shenfield High School
11 - Mayflower High School vs Beauchamps High School
12 - Bromfords School and Sixth Form College 2-6 Emerson Park Academy
13 - Castle View School vs Woodlands School
14 - Chase High School 0-11 Gable Hall School
15 - St Clere’s School vs FitzWimarc School
16 - St Martin’s School 3-0 King Edmund School
17 - Lammas School and Sixth Form vs Debden Park High School
18 - Davenant Foundation School vs Royal Docks Academy
19 - Rokeby School vs Roding Valley High School
20 - Holy Family Catholic School & Sixth Form 2-3 Barking Abbey School 
21 - Riverside School 3-1 Walthamstow Academy 
22 - Brampton Manor Academy 4-2 Oaks Park High School
23 - Palmer Catholic Academy 1-13 Kingsford Community School
24 - St Bonaventure's School 3-1 Ilford County High School 
25 - West Hatch High School 2-0 Langdon Academy
26 - Marshalls Park Academy 4-1 Robert Clack School 
27 - Mayfield School vs Eastbrook School
28 - Campion School vs All Saints Catholic School
29 - Warren School 2-4 Coopers’ Company and Coborn School 
30 - Hall Mead School 0-3 Southend High School for Boys 
31 - Westcliff High School for Boys W-L Sydney Russell School
32 - King John School 1-4 Shoeburyness High School

Second Round (by 24th November)

33 - Saffron Walden County High School vs King Edward VI Grammar School
34 - Winners of Match 3 vs Chelmer Valley High School
35 - Harwich and Dovercourt High School vs Philip Morant School and College
36 - Winners of Match 7 vs Winners of Match 8
37 - Winners of Match 9 vs Shenfield High School
38 - Winners of Match 11 vs Emerson Park Academy
39 - Winners of Match 13 vs Gable Hall School
40 - Winners of Match 15 vs St Martin’s School
41 - Winners of Match 17 vs Winners of Match 18
42 - Winners of Match 19 vs Barking Abbey School
43 - Riverside School vs Brampton Manor Academy
44 - Kingsford Community School vs St Bonaventure's School
45 - West Hatch High School vs Marshalls Park Academy
46 - Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 28
47 - Coopers’ Company and Coborn School vs Southend High School for Boys
48 - Westcliff High School for Boys vs Shoeburyness High School

Third Round (by 24th November)

49 - Winners of Match 33 vs Winners of Match 34
50 - Winners of Match 35 vs Winners of Match 36
51 - Winners of Match 37 vs Winners of Match 38
52 - Winners of Match 39 vs Winners of Match 40
53 - Winners of Match 41 vs Winners of Match 42
54 - Winners of Match 43 vs Winners of Match 44
55 - Winners of Match 45 vs Winners of Match 46
56 - Winners of Match 47 vs Winners of Match 48

Quarter-Finals (by 17th December)

57 - Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 50
58 - Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 52
59 - Winners of Match 53 vs Winners of Match 54
60 - Winners of Match 55 vs Winners of Match 56

Semi-Finals (by 11th February)

61 - Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 58
62 - Winners of Match 59 vs Winners of Match 60

Final (Details TBC)

63 - Winners of Match 61 vs Winners of Match 62