Chairman’s Under 13s Trophy

Chairman's Under 13s Trophy

Competition Secretary: Lee Greenwood

Tel: (07415) 132208 (M)
E-Mail: greenwoodl@wes.swecet.org
 
Preliminary Round (by 22nd September)
 
A - Billericay 0-6 Appleton
B - Brampton Manor 4-0 Warren
C - Royal Docks 0-3 Beal
D - Heathcote 6-1 Lister
E - Walthamstow 1-12 Cumberland
F - Alec Hunter L-W Saffron Walden
G - Eastwood 4-2 Bromfords
H - William Edwards 4-3 Jo Richardson
I - West Hatch 8-0 Eastbrook
J - Boswells 1-4 Stanway
K - Caterham 0-6 Sydney Russell
L - Southend High L-W FitzWimarc
M - King Edward VI 1-3 Shenfield
N - Chelmer Valley 4-5 Tabor
O - Greensward L-W Ormiston Rivers
P - Gable Hall 1-3 Harris Academy Chafford Hundred
Q - Notley 1-7 Colne
R - Palmer's Catholic Academy W-L Harris Academy Rainham
S - St Clere’s 1-5 Ockendon
T - Little Ilford vs Albany
U - New Rickstones 0-6 Philip Morant
V - All Saints 0-0 Langdon (aet, 2-4 pens)
W - Shoeburyness 3-0 Cornelius Vermuyden
X - Plume 3-1 Moulsham
Y - King John 5-0 Beauchamps
Z - Hall Mead W-L Eastbury
AA - Debden Park 10-1 Ongar Academy
 
First Round (by 13th October)
 
1 - Ockendon v Eastwood
2 - Fitzwimarc 1-7 St Martin’s
3 - Oaks Park 4-7 Rokeby
4 - Holy Family L-W Barking Abbey
5 - Abbs Cross 2-4 Harris Academy Chafford Hundred
6 - Shoeburyness 0-3 St Thomas More
7 - Burnt Mill W-L Wanstead
8 - Cumberland 6-6 Robert Clack (aet, 4-5 pens)
9 - Royal Liberty 1-7 Chobham
10 - Passmores 4-5 Tabor
11 - Emerson Park 4-3 William Edwards
12 - Woodlands 1-3 King John
13 - Forest 3-2 Brampton Manor (aet)
14 - Mayfield W-L Brentwood CH
15 - Great Baddow 3-1 Colne
16 - Saffron Walden 3-6 Stanway
17 - East London Science 0-8 West Hatch
18 - Ormiston Rivers L-W Westcliff High
19 - Beal 3-1 Palmer's Catholic Academy
20 - Langdon W-L Chingford Foundation
21 - Highams Park 4-1 Marshalls Park
22 - Ilford 3-5 Eastlea
23 - Clacton CH 3-0 Philip Morant
24 - Plume 2-7 Thurstable
25 - Debden Park 1-8 St Bonaventure’s
26 - Trinity 4-3 Hall Mead
27 - Sydney Russell 2-11 Kingsford
28 - Winners of Match T vs Heathcote
29 - Maltings Academy 1-4 Shenfield
30 - Roding Valley 2-1 Greatfields
31 - Anglo European 1-1 Drapers (aet, 5-4 pens)
32 - Appleton 5-2 Sandon
 
Second Round (by 3rd November)
 
33 - Winners of Match 1 vs St Martin's
34 - Rokeby 3-4 Barking Abbey
35 - Harris Academy Chafford Hundred vs St Thomas More
36 - Burnt Mill 0-7 Robert Clack
37 - Chobham vs Tabor
38 - Emerson Park 1-2 King John
39 - Forest W-L Mayfield
40 - Great Baddow 9-0 Stanway
41 - West Hatch vs Westcliff High
42 - Beal 5-3 Langdon
43 - Highams Park 5-1 Eastlea
44 - Clacton CH 0-2 Thurstable
45 - St Bonaventure's vs Trinity
46 - Kingsford vs Winners of Match 28
47 - Shenfield vs Roding Valley
48 - Anglo European 0-5 Appleton
 
Third Round (by 24th November)
 
49 - Winners of Match 33 vs Barking Abbey
50 - Winners of Match 35 vs Robert Clack
51 - Winners of Match 37 vs King John
52 - Forest vs Great Baddow
53 - Winners of Match 41 vs Beal
54 - Highams Park 2-4 Thurstable
55 - Winners of Match 45 vs Winners of Match 46
56 - Winners of Match 47 vs Appleton
 
Quarter-Finals (by 15th December)
 
57 - Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 50
58 - Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 52
59 - Winners of Match 53 vs Thurstable
60 - Winners of Match 55 vs Winners of Match 56
 
Semi-Finals (by 26th January)
 
61 - Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 58
62 - Winners of Match 59 vs Winners of Match 60
 
Final (Details TBC)
 
63 - Winners of Match 61 vs Winners of Match 62