Stanway 1-8 Shenfield (George Cash Under 14s Girls Trophy)

George Cash Under 14s Girls Trophy

Competition Secretary: CHRIS PATIENT

Tel: 07981 853598 (M), E-Mail: cdpatient@gmail.com

 

Preliminary Round (by 23rd September)

A - Alec Hunter W-L Maltings Academy
B - Harwich & Dovercourt 2-0 Philip Morant
C - Boswells 5-1 Plume
D - Great Baddow HS 6-4 St Martins 
E - Epping St Johns 1-3 Passmores Academy
F - Chelmer Valley 3-0 Marshalls Park
G - Redden Court 8-0 Royal Docks
H - Brampton Manor Academy 0-7 West Hatch
I - St Angela’s Ursuline W-L Eastbury Community
J - Riverside 15-0 Dagenham Park
K - Sydney Russell 8-1 Sacred Heart of Mary
L - Sanders Draper 9-2 Eastbrook
M - St Cleres 0-9 Woodlands
N - Castle View 6-4 Appleton 
O - William Edwards 8-1 Barking Abbey
P - Cumberland L-W Walthamstow Academy
Q - Forest 4-4 Bobby Moore Academy (4-3 on pens)
R - Langdon Academy L-W Robert Clack
S - Emerson Park Academy 14-0 Harris Academy Riverside
T - Harris Academy Rainham 5-4 Davenant Foundation
U - Roding Valley HS 10-0 Woodbridge
V - Chase High 2-4 Orsett Heath Academy
W - Beauchamps 2-1 Belfairs Academy
X - Eastwood Academy 5-0 King John 
Y - FitzWimarc 2-0 King Edmund
Z - Burnt Mill 0-5 Trinity Catholic HS

First Round (by 15th October)

1 - Joyce Frankland 3-0 Hedingham
2 - Clacton HS 2-1 Harwich & Dovercourt
3 - Alec Hunter 1-3 Notley HS
4 - Boswells 0-5 Great Baddow HS
5 - Trinity Catholic HS 2-0 Passmores Academy
6 - Chelmer Valley 2-7 Shenfield HS 
7 - Redden Court 8-0 Walthamstow Academy
8 - Harris Academy Rainham 1-2 West Hatch
9 - Riverside 2-1 Robert Clack
10 - Emerson Park Academy 4-0 Sydney Russell
11 - Forest 2-0 Sanders Draper
12 - Roding Valley HS 5-4 St Angela’s Ursuline
13 - Woodlands 9-0 Beauchamps
14 - Castle View 5-6 Orsett Heath Academy
15 - Eastwood Academy 9-0 William Edwards
16 - Shoeburyness HS 0-5 FitzWimarc

Second Round (by 11th November)

17 - Joyce Frankland W-L Clacton HS
18 - Notley HS 0-8 Great Baddow HS
19 - Trinity Catholic HS L-W Shenfield HS 
20 - Redden Court 1-6 West Hatch
21 - Riverside vs Emerson Park Academy
22 - Forest vs Roding Valley HS 
23 - Woodlands 11-0 Orsett Heath Academy
24 - Eastwood Academy 3-5 FitzWimarc

Quarter-Finals (by 10th February)

25 - Joyce Frankland vs Great Baddow HS
26 - Shenfield HS  vs West Hatch
27 - Winners of Match 21 vs Winners of Match 22
28 - Woodlands 4-2 FitzWimarc

Semi-Finals (by 7th April)

29 - Winners of Match 25 vs Winners of Match 26
30 - Winners of Match 27 vs Woodlands

Final (Details TBC)

31 - Winners of Match 29 vs Winners of Match 30