Ken Aston Under 12s Trophy

Ken Aston Under 12s Trophy

Competition Secretary: Tom Garrard

Tel: (07747) 775661
E-Mail: tgarrard@st-martins.essex.sch.uk
 
Preliminary Round (by 22nd September)
 
A - Eastbrook 0-11 Trinity
B - James Hornsby 0-4 Shoeburyness
C - Moulsham 1-7 Alec Hunter
D - Burnt Mill 2-7 Forest
E - Lammas 5-3 Brampton Manor
F - Bromfords 0-8 Southend High
G - St Martin’s 8-0 Boswells
H - Passmores 0-6 West Hatch
I - Thorpe Hall 0-9 Appleton
J - Debden Park 9-0 Chadwell Heath
K - Stanway 5-0 Tendring
L - Cornelius Vermuyden 5-0 Cecil Jones
M - Langdon 2-4 Hall Mead
N - Royal Docks 3-0 Holy Family
O - Rokeby 4-5 Albany
P - Warren 0-16 Roding Valley
Q - Lister 0-5 Abbs Cross
R - Caterham 1-2 Robert Clack
S - St Thomas More 2-4 Billericay
T - Shenfield 6-0 Ongar Academy
 
First Round (by 13th October)
 
1 - Maltings Academy 0-1 Philip Morant
2 - Colne 5-6 Plume
3 - Forest 5-0 Albany
4 - Little Ilford 0-8 Drapers Academy
5 - FitzWimarc 1-6 Great Baddow
6 - Westcliff High 6-3 William Edwards
7 - Kingsford 9-2 Robert Clack
8 - Harris Academy Rainham W-L Stratford
9 - Ockendon W-L Greatfields
10 - Walthamstow 1-7 Abbs Cross
11 - Greensward L-W Southend High
12 - Brentwood CH 1-5 Debden Park
13 - Jo Richardson 2-4 St Clere’s
14 - Billericay 3-1 King John
15 - Eastbury 1-2 Harris Academy Riverside
16 - Hall Mead 5-1 Highams Park
17 - West Hatch 7-0 Trinity
18 - Stanway 3-1 Alec Hunter
19 - Cornelius Vermuyden 2-4 Woodlands
20 - Cumberland 4-0 Mayfield
21 - Shenfield 3-0 Lammas
22 - St Martin's W-L Shoeburyness (aet, 5-4 pens)
23 - Royal Docks 4-2 All Saints
24 - Harris Academy Chafford Hundred W-L Barking Abbey (aet, 5-4 pens)
25 - St Bonaventure’s 2-3 Roding Valley
26 - Sydney Russell 7-2 East London Science
27 - Sandon 5-6 Appleton
28 - Eastwood 1-2 Gable Hall
29 - Davenant 7-1 Chobham
30 - Emerson Park 8-0 Ilford
31 - Heathcote 8-0 Eastlea
32 - Marshalls Park 7-1 Anglo European
 
Second Round (by 3rd November)
 
33 - Philip Morant 3-1 Plume
34 - Forest 6-2 Drapers Academy
35 - Great Baddow 3-0 Westcliff High
36 - Kingsford 4-0 Harris Academy Rainham
37 - Ockendon 0-1 Abbs Cross
38 - Southend High 9-0 Debden Park
39 - St Clere's 1-1 Billericay (aet, 5-4 pens)
40 - Harris Academy Riverside 1-4 Hall Mead
41 - West Hatch 1-0 Stanway
42 - Woodlands 6-0 Cumberland
43 - Shenfield 2-1 St Martin's
44 - Royal Docks W-L Harris Academy Chafford Hundred
45 - Roding Valley 4-3 Sydney Russell
46 - Appleton 4-2 Gable Hall
47 - Davenant 1-2 Emerson Park
48 - Heathcote 3-4 Marshalls Park (aet)
 
Third Round (by 24th November)
 
49 - Philip Morant vs Forest
50 - Great Baddow vs Kingsford
51 - Abbs Cross vs Southend High
52 - St Clere's 2-3 Hall Mead
53 - West Hatch 0-2 Woodlands
54 - Shenfield vs Royal Docks
55 - Roding Valley vs Appleton
56 - Emerson Park vs Marshalls Park
 
Quarter-Finals (by 15th December)
 
57 - Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 50
58 - Winners of Match 51 vs Hall Mead
59 - Woodlands vs Winners of Match 54
60 - Winners of Match 55 vs Winners of Match 56
 
Semi-Finals (by 26th January)
 
61 - Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 58
62 - Winners of Match 59 vs Winners of Match 60
 
Final (Details TBC)
 
63 - Winners of Match 61 vs Winners of Match 62