FA Appointments

    •  
We're proud to see Essex-based referees included in lists of match officials allocated to matches in FA competitions. Find the latest prestige appointments listed below.

Congratulations to the following:

The FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round

Kirkley & Pakefield vs Ely City
Referee: John Magill (Colchester)
Assistant Referees: Andrea Timpani (Colchester) & Brian Forbes (Colchester)

Ilford vs Saffron Walden Town
Referee: David Tregaskes (Chelmsford)
Assistant Referees: Paul Reilly (Chelmsford) & Brian Ablett (Broomfield)

Tower Hamlets vs Felixstowe & Walton United
Referee: Edward Smith (Hornchurch)
Assistant Referee: Gary Caley (Hornchurch)

Haverhill Borough vs Barking
Referee: Peter Wilson (Chelmsford)
Assistant Referees: Graham Scott (Great Baddow) & Philip Clarke (North Fambridge)

Basildon United vs Stanway Rovers
Referee: Jamie Pope (Hockley)
Assistant Referees: Ray Parmenter (Hawkwell) & Kieron Lee (Ashingdon)

Hadleigh United vs Sawbridgeworth Town
Referee: Christopher Horsman (Colchester)
Assistant Referees: Carl Oliver (Colchester) & Lucas Bomela (Colchester)

Haringey Borough vs Hertford Town
Assistant Referees: Jason Kilby (Loughton) & Jacques Brand (Buckhurst Hill)

Hatfield Town vs Baldock Town
Assistant Referees: Robert Jennings (Chigwell)

Leverstock Green vs Newport Pagnell Town
Referee: Richard Carter (Ilford)
Assistant Referees: Martin Quinn (Ilford) & Jonathan Almond (Loughton)

Canterbury City vs Lingfield
Assistant Referee: Paul Whitmore (Rayleigh) & Laurence O'Callaghan (Rainham)

Erith & Belvedere vs AFC Croydon Athletic
Referee: David Gainsford (Basildon)
Assistant Referees: Alexander Haynes (Basildon) & Mark Chaplin (Basildon)

Beckenham Town vs Eastbourne Town
Assistant Referees: Mark Pomnd (Chadwell Heath) & Steven Wilson (Chadwell Heath)







Until we have your approval, we must limit some functionality - More details

  Ball
Advanced Search Loading...

Facebook Facebook

  kids
Advanced Search Loading...

Facebook Stream Facebook Stream