Essex Cordell Under 13s Cup

    •  
Competition Administration - Competitions Department: (01245) 393082, competitions@essexfa.com. Appointments Officer/Emergency Contact - Alan Dare: (07803) 012495, alandare@virginmedia.com.

Click here to view Essex County FA Competitions on Full-Time.

Round One (17th September 2017)

1 - Halstead Town (Blues) vs Stanway Rovers (EJA)
2 - Great Bradfords (Titans) vs Little Oakley Girls
3 - Colchester Villa vs Rowhedge (Blues)
4 - Little Oakley (Blues) vs FC Clacton
5 - Stanway Rovers (Blues) vs Stanway Rovers (Reds)
6 - Lawford vs Tiptree Jobserve (Reds)
7 - Beacon Hill Rovers vs Coggeshall Town
8 - Tiptree Jobserve (Blues) Vs Witham Town (EJA)
9 - Billericay Town (EJA) vs Broomfield (Lions)
10 - Springfield (Reds) vs Waltham Abbey
11 - Chelmsford City (Blues) vs Billericay Town Colts (Clarets)
12 - Chelmsford City (Clarets) vs Great Danes (Lions)
13 - Sumners (Cobras) vs Broomfield (Tigers)
14 - Epping (Rangers) vs Billericay Town Colts (Blacks)
15 - Brentwood (Lions) vs Writtle Minors (Greens)
16 - Harlow Town (Kestrels) vs Newhall Rangers
17 - Brentwood Town (Alliance) vs Hannakins Farm (Blacks)
18 - Risden Wood (Colts) vs Writtle Minors (Whites)
19 - Chelmsford City (EJA) vs Ongar Juniors
20 - Sumners (Vipers) vs Buckhurst Hill (Alliance)
21 - Thurrock (Yellows) vs Southendian Manor (Yellows)
22 - Concord Rangers (EJA) vs Ekco Whitecaps (Reds)
23 - Orsett Park Royals (Blues) vs Concord Rangers (Yellows)
24 - Canvey Island (Cobras) vs Intersports (Blues)
25 - Southendian Manor (Whites) vs Thurrock (EJA)
26 - FC Redwing vs Basildon United (Lions)
27 - Aveley (Echo) vs Leighwood United (Purples)
28 - Orsett Park Royals (Whites) vs Pegasus (Reds)
29 - Corringham Athletic (Yellows) vs Leighwood United (Golds)
30 - Essex Royals (Stripes) vs Southendian Manor (Blacks)
31 - Corringham Athletic (Whites) vs Tilbury
32 - East Thurrock United vs Trinity (Blacks)
33 - Trinity (Red) vs Rochford Town Sports Boys
34 - Colebrook Royals (Blues) vs Tigers (Yellows)
35 - Tigers (Whites) vs Flanders
36 - Flyers (Blacks) vs Ilford Town (Yellows)
37 - Barkingside (EJA) L-W Ilford
38 - Shield Academy (Reds) vs Ridgeway Rovers (Tigers)
39 - Rippleway vs Royal Falcons
40 - Harold Wood Cougars (Blacks) L-W AFC Hornchurch
41 - Senrab (Leopards) vs Harold Hill
42 - Cowley Community vs Jays (Yellows)
43 - Shield Academy (Whites) vs Elite Colts (Blacks)
44 - Goodmayes vs Essex Minors (Hornchurch) (Falcons)
45 - Elite Colts (Yellows) vs Collier Row (Reds)
46 - Essex Minors (Hornchurch) (Condors) vs Barkingside (Blues)
47 - Collier Row (Blacks) vs Senrab (Pumas)
48 - River Hawks (Osprey) vs Ridgeway Rovers (Lions)
49 - Colebrook Royals (Whites) vs Hornchurch Urchins (Reds)
50 - Jays (Blues) vs Upminster Park Rovers
51 - Harold Wood Cougars (Yellows) vs Essex Minors (Hornchurch) (Merlins)
52 - Elite Colts (Reds) vs Dagenham United (Clarets)

Round Two (1st October)

53 - Winners of Match 7 vs Winners of Match 2
54 - Braintree Town (EJA) vs Winners of Match 5
55 - Stanway Villa (Reds) vs Winners of Match 1
56 - Winners of Match 6 vs Winners of Match 3
57 - Alresford Colne Rangers (Blues) vs Maldon & Tiptree (EJA)
58 - Winners of Match 4 vs Winners of Match 8
59 - Winners of Match 14 vs Winners of Match 16
60 - Billericay Town Colts (Blues) vs Winners of Match 15
61 - Winners of Match 10 vs Winners of Match 9
62 - Winners of Match 17 Buckhurst Hill (Echo)
63 - Winners of Match 11 vs Elsenham
64 - Winners of Match 18 vs Winners of Match 13
65 - Winners of Match 19 vs Winners of Match 12
66 - Brentwood (Tigers) vs Winners of Match 20
67 - Winners of Match 22 vs Winners of Match 33
68 - Winners of Match 29 vs Winners of Match 27
69 - Winners of Match 32 vs Winners of Match 21
70 - Winners of Match 23 vs Winners of Match 24
71 - Winners of Match 28 vs Winners of Match 30
72 - Winners of Match 26 vs Winners of Match 25
73 - Linford Wanderers vs Winners of Match 31
74 - Rayleigh Boys (Oranges) vs St Clere’s
75 - Winners of Match 50 vs Winners of Match 48
76 - Winners of Match 52 vs Winners of Match 44
77 - Winners of Match 42 vs Winners of Match 45
78 - Winners of Match 41 vs Winners of Match 43
79 - Winners of Match 47 vs Winners of Match 35
80 - Winners of Match 34 vs Winners of Match 39
81 - Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 46
82 - AFC Hornchurch vs Winners of Match 36
83 - Ilford vs Winners of Match 38
84 - Winners of Match 51 vs Senrab (Tigers)

Round Three (5th November)

85 - Winners of Match 68 vs Winners of Match 70
86 - Winners of Match 75 vs Winners of Match 59
87 - Winners of Match 82 vs Winners of Match 83
88 - Winners of Match 66 vs Winners of Match 72
89 - Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 80
90 - Winners of Match 62 vs Winners of Match 81
91 - Winners of Match 69 vs Winners of Match 63
92 - Winners of Match 58 vs Winners of Match 77
93 - Winners of Match 76 vs Winners of Match 54
94 - Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 55
95 - Winners of Match 65 vs Winners of Match 84
96 - Winners of Match 71 vs Winners of Match 56
97 - Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 79
98 - Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 61
99 - Winners of Match 60 vs Winners of Match 73
100 - Winners of Match 53 vs Winners of Match 78

Round Four (26th November 2017)

101 - Winners of Match 85 vs Winners of Match 91
102 - Winners of Match 97 vs Winners of Match 94
103 - Winners of Match 95 vs Winners of Match 86
104 - Winners of Match 87 vs Winners of Match 93
105 - Winners of Match 88 vs Winners of Match 99
106 - Winners of Match 98 vs Winners of Match 89
107 - Winners of Match 96 vs Winners of Match 92
108 - Winners of Match 100 vs Winners of Match 90

Quarter-Finals: 14th January 2018
Semi-Finals: 4th February 2018
Final: 25th March 2018

Key

W-L - Home Win by Walkover
L-W - Away Win by Walkover
P-P - Match Postponed
A-A - Match Abandoned
L-L - Late Result

Roll of Honour

The Essex Cordell Under 13s Cup was inaugurated in 2003, with the first trophy, donated by Essex County FA Life Vice-President Len Cordell, being won by Romford Borough Youth that season. Buckhurst Hill are currently the only club to have won the competition on more than one occasion.

2003/4 Romford Borough Youth beat Lexden Saints 3-0; 2004/5 Solo Youth beat Barking Colts 1-0; 2005/6 Corringham Athletic beat Thurrock 3-1; 2006/7 Maldon Town beat Basildon Boys Club 2-1; 2007/8 Buckhurst Hill beat Elmwood Colts 4-2; 2008/9 Woodford Youth beat Tigers B 3-0; 2009/10 Buckhurst Hill beat Snaresbrook & Interwood 3-0; 2010/1 Westward Boys B beat Copeland Colts A 2-0; 2011/2 East Thurrock United beat Dagenham United 3-0; 2012/3 Concord Rangers beat Euro Dagenham 2-2 (after extra time, 5-4 on penalties); 2013/4 AFC Hornchurch beat Ridgeway Rovers (Lions) 8-1; 2014/5 Rayleigh Boys (Blues) beat Chelmsford City 3-2; 2015/6 Hullbridge Sports beat Leighwood United 2-0; 2016/7 Braintree Town beat Thurrock 2-0.

Facebook Stream Facebook Stream

Eng V Slo